http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3842Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Peerapong JOYCHARAT | en |
| dc.contributor | พีรพงศ์ จ้อยชารัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanasith Sithsungnoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the learning achievement in social studies subjects. by providing teaching and learning in a case study in conjunction with the geography process before and after school 2) to study the development of geography competence by using case-study learning management combined with geography process 3) to study the satisfaction of students studying by using case-study learning management in conjunction with the geography process The sample group used in this research were Mathayomsuksa 6/1 students in the second semester of the academic year 2021 at Kasinthorn St. Peter School. The tools used for data collection were 4 case study learning management plans combined with geographic processes. achievement test Geographic competence assessment form and satisfaction assessment form. Analyze the data by averaging. standard deviation and t-test statistics The results of the study revealed as follows: 1. Achievement in Social Studies of students in Grade 12 by organizing case studies together with geographic processes After learning management (M = 29.13, SD = 3.46) was significantly higher than before learning management (M = 16.83, SD = 3.09) at the .05 level. 2. Geographic competence of Grade 12 students by learning case studies in conjunction with geographic processes have a higher development 3. Satisfaction of Grade 12 students towards learning management of case studies in conjunction with geographic processes It was at the highest level (M = 4.51, SD = 0.16). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาฯ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ ก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนกสิณธรเซนต์ปีเตอร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ จำนวน 4 แผนการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์ และ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาฯ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 29.13, SD = 3.46) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M= 16.83, SD = 3.09) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.51, SD = 0.16) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | LEARNING MANAGEMENT CASE STUDIES | en |
| dc.subject | GEOGRAPHIC PROCESSES | en |
| dc.subject | GEOGRAPHIC COMPETENCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF GEOGRAPHIC ABILITIES USING LEARNING MANAGEMENT CASE STUDIES WITH GEOGRAPHIC PROCESSES OF GRADE 12 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้กรณีศึกษาร่วมกับกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |