http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3850Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pornthip HOMKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | พรทิพย์ หอมแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to find 1) the administrators’ skills in the child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province 2) the internal quality assurance in the child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province 3) the realationship between the adminitrators’ skills and the internal quality assurance in the child development center. The sample of the research were 36 child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province. The respondent were 108 which composed of the administrators of the child development center, teacher/ child caregiver and person responsible for internal quality assurance with the total 108 respondents. The research instrument were questionnaire on the administrative skill based on the viewpoint of Robert L. Katz and performance of internal quality assurance in the child development center, The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The results were found that 1) administrator’s skills in the child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province, as whole and individual were found a high level ; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow : human skills, conceptual skills and technical skills. 2) internal quality assurance in the child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province , was found at the high level. When considered each aspect, four aspect were found at the highest level and five at the high level ; sorting from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow : to do the plan for development of education institutions that focus on standards of educations quality, performance the plan of development of education institutions, specify standards of education institutions, making annual internal quality assessment report, apply the recommendations from the analysis of the self-assessment report of the governing bodies of the educational institutions. and recommendations from external quality assessments to determine guidelines for improvement and development of educational quality , follow up on the results of the implementation to develop educational institutions to have quality to educational standards , preparation internal quality assessment with standard of education institutions, to manage the development of continuing education, external assessment from office for national education standards and quality assessment (public organization). 3) The administrator’s skills and performance of internal quality assurance in the child development center under the municipality in Nakhonpathom province , was found at .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 36 ศูนย์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์ละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 1 คน ครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก จำนวน 1 คน และผู้รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ทักษะของผู้บริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ ทักษะด้านมโนภาพ และทักษะด้านเทคนิค 2.การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 4 ด้าน ระดับมากจำนวน 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ จัดทำ/ปรับปรุง/เพิ่มเติม/เปลี่ยนแปลงแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ดำเนินการตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา กำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา จัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ นำข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิเคราะห์รายงานผลการประเมินตนเองของหน่วยงานที่กำกับดูแลสถานศึกษา และข้อเสนอแนะจากการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกมากำหนดแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ติดตามผลการดำเนินการเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา ประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา พัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง รับการประเมินภายนอกจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา 3.ทักษะของผู้บริหารสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดเทศบาล ในจังหวัดนครปฐม อย่างมีนัยสำคุณทางสถิติที่ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะของผู้บริหาร, การประกันคุณภาพภายในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATOR’S SKILLS/ PERFORMANCE OF INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN THE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATOR’S SKILLS AND PERFORMANCE OF INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN THE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER UNDER THE MUNICIPALITY IN NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดเทศบาลในจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |