Title: THE DEVELOPMENT ABILITIES OF WRITING THAI SENTENCE FOR CAMBODIAN BACHELOR DEGREE STUDENTS USING COOPERATIVE TEACHING CIRC ALONG WITH COMPARATIVE ARTICLES BETWEEN THAI AND CAMBODIA CULTURES
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนประโยคภาษาไทยของนักศึกษากัมพูชาระดับปริญญาตรีด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา
Authors: Sreymom SUY
Suy Sreymom
BUSABA BUASOMBOON
บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: เทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC
ความสามารถในการเขียนประโยค
บทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา
CIRC TECHNICAL OF TEACHING
ABILITIES TO WRITE THAI SENTENCE
ARTICLES BETWEEN THAI AND CAMBODIAN CULTURES
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the ability to writing Thai Sentence of Cambodian Bachelor degree Students pre-test and post-test that study by Cooperative Teaching CIRC technical along with Comparative articles between Thai and Cambodian Cultures 2) to investigate the opinion of the Cambodian bachelor student towards CIRC technical along with Comparative articles between Thai and Cambodian Cultures. The sample consisted of 13 students in Bachelor degree in the semester second in Academic year 2021 at Institute of Foreign Language (IFL) Royal University of Phnom Penh Cambodia. The research was in study instrument are 1) Learning management plan using Cooperative Teaching CIRC technical along with Comparative articles between Thai and Cambodian 4 sets of 12 hours, 3 hours each plan and 1 exam after class. 2) Four Cultural articles 3) Post-test 1 set about Sentence writing ability 4) Questionnaire about opinion of Cambodian Bachelor degree student about using Cooperative Teaching CIRC along with Comparative articles between Thai and Cambodian Cultures. Analyze the average, standard deviation and statistics of t-test for dependent. The results of the study were as following: 1. Ability to writing Thai Sentence of Cambodian Bachelor degree Students after learning the score of post-tests higher than pre-test. Statistically significant at 0.05 2. The opinion of Cambodian Bachelor degree student about using Cooperative Teaching CIRC along with Comparative articles between Thai and Cambodian Cultures is very excellent (=4.50, S.D. =0.26)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนประโยคภาษาไทยก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักศึกษากัมพูชา ระดับปริญญาตรี ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษากัมพูชาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษากัมพูชาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 13 คน ที่สถาบันภาษาต่างประเทศ (IFL) มหาวิทยาลัยภูมินทร์พนมเปญประเทศกัมพูชา ภาคเรียนปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอกด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRCร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา จำนวน 4 แผน ๆ ละ 3ชั่วโมง และข้อสอบ 1 ชุด หลังเรียน 2) บทอ่านวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 4 ชุด 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการเขียนประโยคซึ่งเป็นแบบอัตนัย หลังเรียน จำนวน 1ชุดและ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษากัมพูชาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าที่ (t-test) แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการเขียนประโยคภาษาไทย ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชาสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งยอมรับสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ความคิดเห็นนักศึกษากัมพูชาระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการสอนแบบร่วมมือ CIRC ร่วมกับบทอ่านเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมไทยและกัมพูชา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.26)
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3854