http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3858
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sippakorn BUNNAG | en |
dc.contributor | สิปปกร บุนนาค | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare reading comprehension ability of Prathomsueksa 6 students before and after learning management using the theory of multiple intelligences with graphic organizers, and 2) to study Prathomsueksa 6 students’ opinions towards learning management using the theory multiple of intelligences with graphic organizers. The sample used in this research was 15 Prathomsueksa 6/1 students from Wathongrattanaram School, Wat Arun, Bangkok Yai, Bangkok in the 1st semester of academic year 2021. Simple random sampling was conducted by drawing lots with classrooms as random units. This experimental design was The One Group Pretest – Posttest Design. The instruments used in this research were lesson plans using the theory of multiple intelligences with graphic organizers, a reading comprehension test and a questionnaire on the students’ opinions towards learning management using the theory multiple of intelligences with graphic organizers. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and dependent samples t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The reading comprehension ability of Prathomsueksa 6 students after learning management using the theory of multiple intelligences with graphic organizers was significantly higher than before learning management at the .01 level. 2. The Prathomsueksa 6 students’ opinions towards learning management using the theory multiple of intelligences with graphic organizers were at the high agreement level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/1 โรงเรียนวัดหงส์รัตนาราม แขวงวัดอรุณ เขตบางกอกใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งได้มาจาก การสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียวทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก แบบทดสอบวัด ความสามารถใน การอ่านจับใจความ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการ ทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิกในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การอ่านจับใจความ | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา | th |
dc.subject | ผังกราฟิก | th |
dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
dc.subject | MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES THEORY | en |
dc.subject | GRAPHIC ORGANIZERS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | The Development of Reading Comprehension Ability of Prathomsueksa 6 Students taught by Using the Theory of Multiple Intelligences with Graphic Organizers | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาร่วมกับผังกราฟิก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |