http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3859Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phattharanan UN-ON | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทรนันท์ อุ่นอ่อน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were to 1) To study the happiness level of the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province; 2) To study the factors affecting happiness of the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province; 3) To study the guidelines for develop happiness among the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province. The sample used in the research was the elderly. who live in Nakhon Pathom Province using a stratified sampling method of 175 people. The samples were selected using stratified sampling method. In-depth interview was performed with 6 key informants. The research instrument used in this study were questionnaire and in-depth interview. The research instrument has 2 parts which are questionnaires and questions for in-depth interviews. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way analysis of variance, multiple regression analysis and content analysis. The results showed that 1. In overall, most of the factors affecting happiness of the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province were at a high level; 2. The factor with highest effect on happiness of the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province at a significance level of 0.05 was health, followed by environment and social relationship, respectively; 3. Guidelines for improving the happiness of the elderly in Nakhon Pathom Province consist of 1) The elderly should always take care of their physical health; 2) The elderly should have a financial plan from their working age and save money for retirement; 3) Families and communities should understand, be considerate and provide assistance to the elderly; 4) There is a public service system that is conducive to the elderly. Recommendations from this research found that: There should be a policy to promote the health of the elderly. Encourage the employment of elderly workers. Supporting projects or activities for the elderly to benefit the community and society. Setting environmental standards that are friendly to the elderly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้สูงอายุ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 175 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ส่วน คือ แบบสอบถามและแนวคำถามสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ จากแบบสอบถามใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึกใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐมโดยรวม ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐม ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 มากที่สุดคือ ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม ตามลำดับ 3. แนวทางในการพัฒนาความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐมประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้สูงอายุควรหมั่นดูแลสุขภาพกายของตนเอง 2) ผู้สูงอายุควรวางแผนทางการเงินตั้งแต่วัยทำงาน และออมเงินไว้ใช้ในยามแก่ชรา 3) ครอบครัวและชุมชนควรให้ความเข้าอกเข้าใจ เอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่และช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลผู้สูงอายุ 4) การมีระบบบริการสาธารณะที่เอื้อต่อผู้สูงอายุ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ควรมีนโยบายส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ สนับสนุนให้มีการจ้างแรงงานผู้สูงอายุ การสนับสนุนการจัดทำโครงการหรือจัดกิจกรรมที่ผู้สูงอายุได้ทำประโยชน์เพื่อชุมชนและสังคม การกำหนดมาตรฐานทางสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาความสุข/ความสุข/ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOP THE HAPPINESS/HAPPINESS/ELDERLY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR HAPPINESS DEVELOPING OF THE ELDERLY IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |