DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattapong CHALEARNCHAIen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพงษ์ เจริญฉายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the management information systems in Anunbanwatlukkaephachachanutis school and 2) the developmental guidelines on management information systems in Anunbanwatlukkaephachachanutis school. The population were 67 personnel in Anunbanwatlukkaephachachanutis school. There are two types of research instruments which were an opinionnaire and a focus group discussion form. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of research were as follows: 1. The management information systems in Anunbanwatlukkaephachachanutis school, both overall and individual were found at a high level. In order regarding arithmetic means from maximum to minimum were as follow; data and information storage, information verification, presentation of data and information, data collection, and data processing. 2. The developmental guidelines on management information systems in Anunbanwatlukkaephachachanutis school consist of 5 aspects 15 guidelines which were; 1) Data collection, having 3 guidelines; (1) There should be clearly defined goals. (2) Data collectors are competent. (3) School personnel cooperate in collecting data. 2) Information verification, having 2 guidelines; (4) Verification consistency between old and new data. (5) Auditors must have specialized knowledge in data verification. 3) Data processing, having 3 guidelines; (6) Data relationships should be defined. (7) Designate the person responsible for data processing. (8) Developmental modern tools for data processing. 4) Presentation of data and information, having 4 guidelines; (9) Information should be used for personnel development. (10) Coordinate with other departments. (11) Bring data and information to display in the form of Dashboard with Google Data Studio. (12) Use for policy decisions. and 5) Data and information storage, having 3 guidelines; (13) Stored data in a format suitable for data and information. (14) Backing up data and information to prevent damage. (15) There is data and information security system.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารในโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารในโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศ ประชากร คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 67 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารในโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศ ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ การตรวจสอบข้อมูล การนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ การรวบรวมข้อมูล และการประมวลผลข้อมูล 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารในโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศ ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 15 แนวทาง คือ 1) การรวบรวมข้อมูล มีสามแนวทาง คือ (1) ควรมีการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายอย่างชัดเจน (2) ผู้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมีความรู้ความสามารถ และ (3) บุคลากรในโรงเรียนให้ความร่วมมือในการเก็บข้อมูล 2) การตรวจสอบข้อมูล มีสองแนวทาง คือ (4) มีการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องกันระหว่างข้อมูลเก่าและข้อมูลใหม่ (5) ผู้ตรวจสอบต้องมีความรู้เฉพาะทางในการตรวจสอบข้อมูล 3) การประมวลผลข้อมูล มีสามแนวทาง คือ (6) ควรมีการกำหนดความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล (7) กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล (8) พัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ทันสมัยในการประมวลผลข้อมูล 4) การนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ มีสี่แนวทาง คือ (9) ควรนำข้อมูลและสารสนเทศไปใช้ในการพัฒนาบุคลากร (10) ใช้ประสานกับหน่วยงานอื่น (11) นำข้อมูลและสารสนเทศมาแสดงในรูปแบบของ Dashboard ด้วย Google Data Studio และ (12) นำมาประกอบในการตัดสินใจในการกำหนดนโยบาย และ 5) การจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ มีสามแนวทาง คือ (13) มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลอย่างเป็นระบบในรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมกับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ (14) การสำรองข้อมูลและสารสนเทศเพื่อป้องกันความเสียหาย และ (15) มีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยข้อมูลและสารสนเทศth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารth
dc.subject: MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENTAL GUIDELINES ON MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM IN ANUBANWATLUKKAEPRACHACHANUTIS SCHOOLen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารในโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดลูกแกประชาชนูทิศth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth