http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3869
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Danusorn KUMSUK | en |
dc.contributor | ดนุสรณ์ คุ้มสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to know 1) about the quality of working life of government teachers and educational personnel in Anubanbangkruay (Watsriprawat) and 2) about the quality of working life of government teachers and educational personnel in Anubanbangkruay (Watsriprawat). The population is personnel of Anubanbangkruay (Watsriprawat), which includes: 1 school director, 1 deputy school director, 25 government teachers, and 9 contract teachers. Opinion questionnaires and focus group discussions are used as research tools. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings indicated that: 1. The quality of working life of government teachers and educational personnel in Anubanbangkruay (Watsriprawat) is in high quality. When each aspect was considered, it was discovered that it was at a high level in all aspects. The arithmetic mean values were arranged in the following order: social, work, personal, and economic. 2. The guidelines for the development of the quality of working life of government teachers and educational personnel in Anubanbangkruay (Watsriprawat) should be taken to improve: 1) In terms of work, teachers and educational personnel should be encouraged to continue their professional development to increasing one's knowledge, ability, and developing one's own potential to perform optimally in school. 2) On the personal side, the workload should be evenly distributed among teachers and educational personnel and in accordance with everyone’s abilities. 3) On the social aspect, school personnel should be encouraged to form positive relationships with their coworkers. encourage teamwork and mutual respect. 4) In terms of economics, personnel should be provided with appropriate welfare and support for personnel saving in school. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูและ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลบางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต การทำงานของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลบางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) ประชากร คือ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรในโรงเรียนอนุบาลบางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน ข้าราชการครู 25 คน และครูอัตราจ้าง 9 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และการสนทนา กลุ่มย่อย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล บางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านสังคม ด้านการทำงาน ด้านส่วนตัว และด้านเศรษฐกิจ 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลบางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการทำงาน ควรมีการสนับสนุนให้ครูและ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาสามารถพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความสามารถ และพัฒนา ศักยภาพของตนเองในการปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาได้อย่างเต็มที่ 2) ด้านส่วนตัว ควรมีการกระจาย ภาระงานให้แก่ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในปริมาณที่เหมาะสม และตรงตามความสามารถของ แต่ละบุคคล 3) ด้านสังคม ควรสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษามีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดี ต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน สนับสนุนการทำงานเป็นทีม และให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกัน 4) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ควรมีการจัด สวัสดิการให้แก่บุคลากรตามความเหมาะสม สนับสนุนให้มีการเก็บออมของบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF GOVERNMENT TEACHERS AND EDUCATIONAL PERSONNEL IN ANUBANBANGKRUAY (WATSRIPRAWAT) SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลบางกรวย (วัดศรีประวัติ) | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |