http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3873Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sirikhwan KONJANAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิริขวัญ โกญจนันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to know 1) The operations of internal supervision of schools in Talingchan Area Office under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2) The development guidelines of internal supervision of schools in Talingchan Area Office under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The population comprised 16 schools, and there were 3 respondents from each school including 1 school administrator or deputy school administrator, 1 head of department, and 1 teacher, a total of 48 respondents. Opinion questionnaires and a structured interview concerning internal supervision of school according to the Quality Management Manual for schools in Talingchan Area Office under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration are used as research tools. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1. The overall operations of internal supervision of schools under the Talingchan Area Office Bangkok are at the highest level. When each aspect was considered, there are 2 aspects are the highest level, 2 aspects are the high level. Sorting by the arithmetic means values descending as follows: the study of current conditions, problems, and needs, the planning and determining options, the assessment and report, and the operations of supervision. 2. The development guidelines of internal supervision of schools under the Talingchan Area Office Bangkok are as follows: 1) the determination guidelines clearly of internal supervision operations, 2) encouraging all teachers in the school to know the operation of internal supervision of schools properly, and 3) encouraging all teachers to participate in monitoring and reporting on the internal supervision of the school. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน ในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงาน นิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 16 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 1 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับ การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ตามคู่มือแนวทางการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน ระดับมาก 2 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมาก ไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการ วางแผนและกำหนดทางเลือก ประเมินผลและรายงานผล ปฏิบัติการนิเทศ ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนในสำนักงาน เขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ดังนี้ 1) กำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในที่ชัดเจน 2) ส่งเสริมให้ครูทุกคนในโรงเรียนมีความรู้เรื่อง การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนอย่างถูกต้อง และ 3) สนับสนุนให้ครูทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามและรายงานผลการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | OPERATIONS OF INTERNAL SUPERVISION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | INTERNAL SUPERVISION IMPLEMENTATION OF SCHOOLS IN TALINGCHAN AREA OFFICE UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.title | การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |