DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Awasaya SANGTONGen
dc.contributor: อวัศยา แสงทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to determine: 1) the school curriculum development of Watjantrawart (Sukprasarnrat) School and, 2) the school curriculum development guidelines of Watjantrawart (Sukprasarnrat). The sample were 80 personals of Watjantrawart (Sukprasarnrat) School, including; 2 of school director and deputy school director, 30 chiefs of the learning department and heads of work function, and 48 teachers. There were two kinds of research instrument: an opinionnaire and a focus group discussion form. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings indicated that: 1. The school curriculum development of Watjantrawart (Sukprasarnrat) School, overall and individual were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic from the highest to the lowest were: selection of learning experiences, selection of contents, organization of learning experiences, organization of contents, diagnose needs, Evaluation and means of evaluation, and Formulation of objectives. 2. The school curriculum development guidelines of Watjantrawart (Sukprasarnrat) School consist of 7 aspects 19 guidelines which were as follow: 1) Diagnose needs, having 3 guidelines as (1) explore community and student needs. (2) organize a school board meeting. (3) set up a working group and develop personnel to have knowledge. 2) Formulation of objectives, having 2 guidelines as (1) organize training for teachers in setting objectives. (2) formulation of objectives in accordance with age of learners. 3) Selection of contents, having 4 guidelines as  (1) create a learning unit by integrating between the learning subject groups. (2) determine the appropriate course structure. (3) executives support the implementation of integrated courses. (4) Teachers manage teaching to suit the current situation. 4) Organization of contents, having 2 guidelines as (1) provide elective various that allow learners to according to their interests. (2) organize various student development activities. 5) Selection of learning experiences, having 2 guidelines as (1) The administrators arrange for teachers to teach according to their own field of study. (2) organize training to improve teaching of teachers. Organization of learning experiences, having 3 guidelines as (1) provide sufficient learning materials according to the needs. (2) The administrators support the teacher's use of learning media. (3) Teachers create and develop appropriate teaching materials. Evaluation and means of evaluation, having 3 guidelines as (1) organize training on the design of measurement and evaluation methods. (2) organize a meeting of teachers and emphasizing the measurement and evaluation based on actual conditions. (3) establishing a committee to evaluate the use of the curriculum and bring the assessment results to improve and develop the curriculum of educational institutions further.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส  (ศุขประสารราษฎร์) และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส (ศุขประสารราษฎร์) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส (ศุขประสารราษฎร์) จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 80 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการหรือรองผู้อำนวยการจำนวน 2 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้หรือหัวหน้างานจำนวน 30 คน และครูจำนวน 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส (ศุขประสารราษฎร์) โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การเลือกเนื้อหาสาระ การจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ การจัดเนื้อหาสาระ การสำรวจความต้องการ การประเมินผลและวิธีการประเมินผล และการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส (ศุขประสารราษฎร์) ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน 19 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการสำรวจความต้องการ มีสามแนวทาง คือ (1) สำรวจความต้องการของชุมชมและผู้เรียน (2) จัดประชุมคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา (3) จัดตั้งคณะทำงาน และพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ 2) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ มีสองแนวทาง คือ (1) จัดอบรมครูเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ (2) ครูกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายให้สอดคล้องกับวัยของผู้เรียน 3) ด้านการเลือกเนื้อหาสาระ มีสี่แนวทาง คือ (1) จัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการระหว่างกลุ่มสาระ การเรียนรู้ (2) กำหนดโครงสร้างหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสม (3) ผู้บริหารสนับสนุนการทำหลักสูตรแบบบรูณาการ (4) ครูจัดการเรียนการสอนให้เข้ากับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน  4) ด้านการจัดเนื้อหาสาระ มีสองแนวทาง คือ (1) จัดทำสาระการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับความสนใจผู้เรียน (2) จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่หลากหลาย 5) ด้านการเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ มีสองแนวทาง คือ (1) ผู้บริหารจัดให้ครูได้เข้าสอนตรงตามสาขาวิชาของตนเอง (2) จัดอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการสอนของครู 6) ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ มีสามแนวทาง คือ (1) จัดให้มีสื่อการเรียนรู้เพียงพอตามความต้องการ (2) ผู้บริหารสนับสนุนการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ของครู (3) ครูสร้างและพัฒนาสื่อการสอนที่เหมาะสม 7) ด้านการประเมินผลและวิธีการประเมินผล มีสามแนวทาง คือ (1) จัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล (2) จัดประชุมคณะครู และเน้นย้ำการวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง (3) จัดตั้งคณะกรรมการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรและนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: หลักสูตรสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: SCHOOL CURRICULUMen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE SCHOOL CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF WATJANTRAWART (SUKPRASARNRAT) SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดจันทราวาส (ศุขประสารราษฎร์)th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth