DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chernatcha LIMPLOYen
dc.contributor: เฌอณัฏฐ์ชา หลิมพลอยth
dc.contributor.advisor: BUSABA BUASOMBOONen
dc.contributor.advisor: บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the matthayomsuksa 5 students’ critical reading after CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique and 2)  study on matthayomsuksa 5 students’ satisfaction of CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique. The sample were the students in Matthayomsuksa 5/2  at Rattana Ratbumrung School included 40 students by simple random sampling. The instruments included 1) critical reading learning plans by using the CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique, 2) critical reading ability test and 3) students’ satisfaction questionnaire toward CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation (SD), and t-test Dependent Samples. The research results findings were as follows: 1. The critical reading ability of Matthayomsuksa 5 students after using CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique (M = 22.05, SD = 2.92) were significantly higher than before using the CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique  (M = 11.30, SD = 2.31) at .05 level of statistical significance. 2. The overall of Matthayomsuksa 5 students’ satisfaction of towards the CoRT learning with Two-Stay Two-Stray technique were at the highest level. (M = 4.87, SD = 0.31)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray  กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 โรงเรียนรัตนราษฎร์บำรุง จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple  Random  Sampling)  ด้วยการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray (2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่าง มีวิจารณญาณ และ (3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการใช้การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray มีความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลอง (M = 22.05, SD = 2.92) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (M = 11.30, SD = 2.31) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.87, SD = 0.31)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT/ เทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray/ การอ่านอย่างมี วิจารณญาณth
dc.subject: CoRT LEARNING MANAGEMENT/ TWO STAY TWO STRAY/ CRITICAL READINGen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF CoRT LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH TWO STAY TWO STRAY TECHNIQUE TOWARD CRITICAL READING ABILITY OF MATTAYOM 5 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ CoRT ร่วมกับเทคนิค Two Stay Two Stray ที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th