http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3878Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Teerawee BUALUANG SUPHAPHITCHAYAPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีระวีร์ บัวหลวง ศุภพิชญพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pinpon Kongwijit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิณพนธ์ คงวิจิตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to 1) compare analytical reading ability of the Matthayomsuksa 5 students before and after using creative drama approach with folktales 2) compare students’ local consciousness before and after using the creative drama approach with folktales 3) study relationship between analytical reading ability and local consciousness. The sample had 34 in Matthayomsuksa 5 students which study in 2nd semester of academic year 2021 at Yothinburana School. This research spent four weeks for teaching, four periods per week , 2 periods for pre and posttest, totaling 18 periods. The research instruments consisted of lesson plans, tests of analytical reading ability, and tests of local consciousness. The data was analyzed by the Mean (M) and the standard deviation (SD) of analytical reading ability and local consciousness scores to find the differences of the value before and after the test and analyze correlation coefficient between analytical reading ability and local consciousness scores, by using Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results were as follows: 1. The analytical reading ability of the Matthayomsuksa 5 students after the tests were significantly higher than before using the creative drama approach with folktales at the 0.5 level of significance. 2. The local consciousness of the Matthayomsuksa 5 students after the tests were significantly higher than before using the creative drama approach with folktales at the 0.5 level of significance. 3. The correlation coefficient between analytical reading ability and local consciousness were 0.423. It was a medium positive correlation at the 0.5 level of significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดละครสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน 2) เปรียบเทียบจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดละครสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์กับจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ จำนวน 34 คนที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ดำเนินการทดลองโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 ชั่วโมง และทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน อย่างละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 18 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยโดยใช้แนวคิดละครสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์ และ 3) แบบวัดจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติตรวจสอบสมมติฐานโดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent sample t-test) และวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์กับจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นโดยใช้การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังทดลองสูงขึ้นก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. จิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังทดลองสูงขึ้นก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์กับจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.423 โดยตัวแปรสัมพันธ์ทางบวกปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ละครสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | นิทานพื้นบ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์ | th |
| dc.subject | จิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | CREATIVE DRAMA APPROCH | en |
| dc.subject | FOLKTALES | en |
| dc.subject | ANALYTICAL READING ABILITIES | en |
| dc.subject | LOCAL CONCIOUSNESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL READING ABILITIES AND LOCAL CONSCIOUSNESS OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 5 STUDENTS BY USING CREATIVE DRAMA APPROACH WITH FOLKTALES | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์และจิตสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้แนวคิดละครสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |