http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3881
Title: | A Model for Developing Pre-service Teachers’ Teaching Competencies by Using Project-Based and Creative Learning Management to Enhance Students' Creative Innovation Ability รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครูโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสอนแบบสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียน |
Authors: | Vatcharaporn PRAPASANOBOL วัชราภรณ์ ประภาสะโนบล SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ความสามารถในการทำโครงงาน ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม นักศึกษาครู TEACHING COMPETENCIES CREATIVE INNOVATION SKILLS PROJECT MANAGEMENT ABILITY CREATIVE INNOVATION ABILITY PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research aimed 1) to develop and assess the quality of a model 2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the model 2.1) pre-service teacher outcomes that is comparing the creative innovation skills and project management abilities after applying the model to the defined criteria and to study teaching competencies. 2.2) student outcomes that are to study the creative innovation ability after using the pre-service teacher’s teaching innovation and to study student satisfaction with the pre-service teacher’s teaching, and 3) to certify the quality of the model. The sample groups used in the research were 14 fourth-year pre-service teachers of the chemistry division, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchaburi Rajabhat University, in the first semester of the academic year 2021, and secondary students consisting of five classrooms from schools in Phetchaburi Province in the second semester of the academic year 2021. The research tools were the creative innovation ability, project management ability, learning management ability assessment form, creative innovation ability assessment form for students, and teaching observation issues to assess student satisfaction. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, T-test for one sample, and content analysis.
The results were as follows: 1. The developed model consists of 5 components. There is 1) principle -the development of learning management ability of pre-service teachers emphasized the students to construct knowledge by themselves. The students should acquire knowledge from practices, study problems, and apply various solutions to enhance creativity and do projects using scientific processes and group processes that emphasize collaboration and learning transformation to create teaching innovation to empower students to be able to create innovations. 2) objectives -to develop pre-service teachers’ teaching ability and students' creative Innovation ability. 3) SITPRA model consists of six steps -stimulating, identifying, thinking, planning, reporting, and assessing. 4) measurement and evaluation -evaluating teaching competencies by assessing creative innovation skills and project management ability of pre-service teachers, and the creative innovation ability of students. 5) Key conditions for successful implementation -teachers must have the ability and experience in teaching and coaching including facilitating learners while carrying out activities. 2. The effectiveness of the SITPRA model indicated that 2.1) The outcomes of pre-service teachers found that after using the model, their creative innovation skills were at a good level and project management ability was good. It was not statistically significantly higher than the criteria at the .05 level and teaching competencies were at a good level. 2.2)The outcomes of the students after using the teaching innovations of pre-service teachers showed that the students' creative innovation ability was at a good level, and the students were satisfied with the teaching of pre-service teachers. 3. The results of certifying the model revealed that the model was appropriate and consistent with the fundamental concepts and elements at the highest level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อพัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครูโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสอนแบบสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ 2.1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความสามารถในการทำโครงงานหลังใช้รูปแบบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดและศึกษาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครู 2.2)เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนหลังใช้นวัตกรรมการสอนของนักศึกษาครู และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนของนักศึกษาครู และ 3)เพื่อรับรองคุณภาพรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาครูสาขาเคมีชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 14 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรีและนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีจำนวน 5 ห้องเรียน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำโครงงาน แบบประเมินแผนและการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนและประเด็นการสังเกตการสอนของนักศึกษาครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยกับเกณฑ์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.รูปแบบมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครูมุ่งเน้นให้นักศึกษาสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองโดยใช้การแสวงหาความรู้จากการลงมือปฏิบัติ มีการศึกษาปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาที่หลากหลายเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทำโครงงานร่วมกันโดยใช้กระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์และกระบวนการกลุ่มที่เน้นการร่วมมือและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการสอนที่ทำให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมได้ 2) วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครูและพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียน 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้มี 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ กระตุ้นความสนใจ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา คิดวิธีแก้ปัญหา วางแผนทำโครงงาน รายงานผลและประเมินผล 4) การวัดผลและประเมินผล ได้แก่ ประเมินสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาครูจากทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมและความสามารถในการทำโครงงานและความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียน และ 5) เงื่อนไขสำคัญในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้: ผู้สอนต้องมีความสามารถและประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนและการโค้ชและอำนวยความสะดวกในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 2.ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ 2.1) ผลที่เกิดกับนักศึกษาครู พบว่า หลังใช้รูปแบบนักศึกษาครูมีทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดี ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสามารถในการทำโครงงานอยู่ในระดับดี สูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ระดับดี 2.2) ผลที่เกิดกับนักเรียนหลังทดลองใช้นวัตกรรมการสอนของนักศึกษาครู พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดีและนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนของนักศึกษาครู 3. ผลการรับรองรูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมสอดคล้องของแนวคิดพื้นฐานและองค์ประกอบในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3881 |