http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3886
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Amnat CHUENBAN | en |
dc.contributor | อำนาจ ชื่นบาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: 1) to know personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, 2) to know the guidelines for personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The samples consisted of directors and teachers in Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School, totally 136 respondents. The research instruments were a questionnaire on personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi and open-ended questions for to know the guidelines for personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi in overall was at high level and each aspects found that all aspects at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest: Registered administration and personnel statistics, Personnel assessment and Personnel management. 2. The guidelines for personnel affairs performance of Visuttharangsri Kanchanaburi School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi were as follows: in upholding morale and promoting encouragement should support teachers to get promoted and glorify them, survey their satisfaction for preparing a plan to support and encourage personnel, develop a system for recording data by using innovation, plan a process and assess personnel performance systematically by improving the criteria and assessment methods to be consistent with the current guidelines. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การเสนอแนะ ของการดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 136 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามการดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียน วิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อทราบการเสนอแนะของการดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านโดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารงานทะเบียนและสถิติข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ด้านการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานบุคคล และด้านการบริหาร งานบุคคล 2) การเสนอแนะของการดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี พบว่า การบำรุงขวัญและส่งเสริมกำลังใจ ควรสนับสนุนครูให้มีการเลื่อนวิทยฐานะ มีการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ สำรวจความพึงพอใจเพื่อจัดทำแผน การบำรุงขวัญและส่งเสริมกำลังใจ การจัดทำหลักฐานการปฏิบัติราชการ ควรพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูล และวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลหลักฐานการปฏิบัติราชการโดยนำนวัตกรรมมาใช้ ควรมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานบุคคลให้เป็นระบบ ปรับปรุงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการประเมินให้สอดคล้องกับหลักเกณฑ์ปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | งานบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | PERSONNEL AFFAIRS PERFORMANCE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | PERSONNEL AFFAIRS PERFORMANCE OF VISUTTHARANGSRI KANCHANABURI SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURI | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |