http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3890
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Noppadon CHAMCHOI | en |
dc.contributor | นภดล แช่มช้อย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Onanong Chaemlek | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรอนงค์ แช่มเล็ก | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Latent fingerprint is one of important evidence for the person identification in forensic science. The luminescent powders from rare-earth ions doped oxides have been successfully used for latent fingerprint detection due to high efficiency, high contrast and low background interface. The purpose of this research was study and development of luminescent powder from lanthanide for latent fingerprint detection. The phosphors with various concentration of trivalent lanthanide ions were synthesized by solid state reaction method. The Gd2MoB2O9 doped with trivalent ions such as europium, samarium, and terbium have been prepared. The structural, temperature effect, and spectroscopic properties of these phosphors were investigated by X-ray diffraction (XRD), scanning electron microscopy, diffuse reflectance spectroscopy, photoluminescence (PL), and decay curves studies. The results showed that these phosphors samples were optimized to 900°C sintering temperature. The 0.40 mol% of Eu3+ ion concentration doped in the Gd2MoB2O9 host lattice show highest photoluminescence emission intensity at 613 nm, in reddish orange region, monitored at 394 nm excitation. The intense orange emission peak of Sm3+ at 601 nm was observed under the excitation of 404 nm that the observed emission obtained show intense emission for 0.10 mol% Sm3+ ion concentration. The Gd2MoB2O9:Tb3+ phosphors were excited at a wavelength of 484 nm, the emission of the optimized phosphor at 542 nm were showed. The latent fingerprints detection that developed from Gd2MoB2O9:Eu3+ phosphors in this work exhibited clearly ridge characteristics under UV illumination that Gd2MoB2O9:Eu3+ phosphors are potential practical forensic science applications | en |
dc.description.abstract | ลายนิ้วมือแฝงเป็นพยานหลักฐานที่สำคัญสำหรับการตรวจพิสูจน์ยืนยันบุคคลในงานนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ การใช้วิธีผงฝุ่นเรืองแสงจากการเตรียมด้วยไอออนของกลุ่มธาตุหายากมีความน่าสนใจสำหรับการนำมาใช้ตรวจพิสูจน์ลายนิ้วมือแฝงเนื่องจากมีประสิทธิภาพสูง มีความคมชัด และลดการรบกวนจากพื้นหลังของวัตถุพยาน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาผงฝุ่นเรืองแสงด้วยแลนทาไนด์สำหรับการตรวจลายนิ้วมือแฝง โดยทำการสังเคราะห์สารเรืองแสงที่ใช้ไอออนของแลนทาไนด์ที่ความเข้มข้นต่าง ๆ ด้วยวิธีการเกิดปฏิกิริยาในสถานะของแข็งโดยการเตรียมแกโดลิเนียมโมลิบดีนัมบอเรตที่เจือด้วยยูโรเพียม (Eu3+), ซาแมเรียม (Sm3+) และเทอร์เบียม (Tb3+) ที่ความเข้มข้นต่าง ๆ ศึกษาลักษณะโครงสร้าง ผลของอุณหภูมิ และวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติทางแสงของผงเรืองแสง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อุณหภูมิที่ 900 องศาเซลเซียส มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด ผงแกโดลิเนียมโมลิบดีนัมบอเรตที่เจือด้วยยูโรเพียม ความเข้มข้น 0.40 ร้อยละโดยโมล แสดงความเข้มของการเปล่งแสงมากที่สุด ที่ความยาวคลื่น 613 นาโนเมตร บริเวณสีส้มแกมแดงที่การกระตุ้น 394 นาโนเมตร การเปล่งแสงสีส้มของซาแมเรียมมากที่สุดที่ความเข้มข้น 0.10 ร้อยละโดยโมล ที่ความยาวคลื่น 601 นาโนเมตร ที่การกระตุ้น 404 นาโนเมตร ผงแกโดลิเนียมโมลิบดีนัมบอเรตที่เจือด้วยเทอร์เบียมที่ความเข้มข้น 0.05 ร้อยละโดยโมล เหมาะสมที่ความยาวคลื่น 542 นาโนเมตร ที่การกระตุ้น 484 นาโนเมตร ทั้งนี้การตรวจพิสูจน์ลายนิ้วมือแฝงด้วยผงฝุ่นแกโดลิเนียมโมลิบดีนัมบอเรตที่เจือด้วยยูโรเพียมให้คุณลักษณะลายเส้นของลายนิ้วมือชัดเจนที่สุดภายใต้การใช้แสงอัลตราไวโอเลตซึ่งสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ผงฝุ่นเรืองแสง | th |
dc.subject | ลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
dc.subject | แลนทาไนด์ | th |
dc.subject | Luminescent powder | en |
dc.subject | Latent fingerprint | en |
dc.subject | Lanthanide | en |
dc.subject.classification | Materials Science | en |
dc.title | STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF LUMINESCENT POWDER FROM LANTHANIDE FOR LATENT FINGERPRINT DETECTION | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนาผงฝุ่นเรืองแสงด้วยแลนทาไนด์สำหรับการตรวจลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |