http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3893Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arnol DANTRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | อานนท์ ด่านตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanokporn Swangjang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กนกพร สว่างแจ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate the appropriateness of stone mills location and the health impacts from dust exposure on local people who lived in the area of Na Phra Lan, Saraburi, as the case study. The study was firstly included the investigation of the appropriate location of the stone mills. Study visit and categorizing data layers with Geographic Information System, using ArcGIS 10.1 were done. The findings were showed that the locations of all stone mills were not conformed to the adopted regulations. Consequently, the operation of industries had an effect on the educational institutions, communities and villages, tourist attractions, and archaeological sites. Moreover, those locations were inconsistent with the town and country planning of the study area. Secondly, the investigation of health impacts on local people who lived in the areas in which the highest (Moo 6) and lowest (Moo 3) number of stone mill industries located were explored. Health hazard considered Total Suspended Particulate (TSP) and Particulate matter less than 10 microns (PM10). Questionnaire method by face-to-face interviews was done, with the samples of 150 and 76 households for Moo 3 and Moo 6, respectively. The distance between housing location and stone mill industries, together with housing characteristics were found significant difference, with statistical association (p<0.01). The results of asbestos sampling and analysis in three sections of stone mill industry indicated that the quantity of asbestos was negligible in all sections.Therefore, non-cancer risk was assessed.The TSP and PM10 values from the monitoring reports of stone mills and the Pollution Control Department were used. The remarkable results illustrated that the risks from TSP and PM10 exposure of people in Moo 3 was higher than Moo 6, with statistical significance (p< 0.01).The highest risk values were in winter. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมของที่ตั้งโรงโม่หินและผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพจากการรับสัมผัสฝุ่นละอองของชุมชนที่อาศัยในพื้นที่ตำบลหน้าพระลาน จังหวัดสระบุรี ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่กรณีศึกษา การศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1) การสำรวจที่ตั้งโรงโม่หินและจำแนกชั้นข้อมูล ด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ ArcGIS 10.1 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ที่ตั้งของโรงโม่หินมีความไม่สอดคล้องกับกฎระเบียบที่กำหนด ทำให้การดำเนินงานของโรงโม่หินส่งผลกระทบต่อที่ตั้งสถานศึกษา ชุมชนและหมู่บ้าน แหล่งท่องเที่ยวและแหล่งโบราณสถาน รวมถึงการไม่สอดคล้องกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและแผนผังเมืองในพื้นที่ 2) การศึกษาผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพของประชากรที่อาศัยในพื้นที่ที่มีที่ตั้งจำนวนโรงโม่หินสูงสุด (หมู่ 3) และต่ำสุด (หมู่ที่ 6) สิ่งคุกคามต่อสุขภาพที่พิจารณา คือ ฝุ่นละอองรวม (TSP) ฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน (PM10) การเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามแบบเผชิญหน้าได้ดำเนินการจำนวน 150 และ 76 ครัวเรือน ของหมู่ 3 และ หมู่ 6 ตามลำดับ พบว่า ปัจจัยของระยะห่างระหว่างที่พักและโรงโม่หินและลักษณะที่พัก เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.01) ของการมีโรคประจำตัวระหว่าง 2 พื้นที่ ผลตรวจวัดปริมาณแร่ใยหินภายในโรงโม่หินจำนวน 3 แผนก พบว่า ทุกแผนกมีปริมาณแร่ใยหินน้อยมาก ดังนั้น การศึกษาจึงพิจารณาการประเมินความเสี่ยงกรณีการเกิดอันตรายอื่นนอกจากมะเร็ง (Non-Cancer Risk) โดยใช้ข้อมูลปริมาณฝุ่นละอองรวมและฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอนจากรายงานการติดตามตรวจสอบผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมจากโรงโม่หินและข้อมูลตรวจวัดของกรมควบคุมมลพิษ ผลการศึกษาที่เด่นชัดพบว่า ประชากรในหมู่ที่ 3 มีความเสี่ยงจากการรับสัมผัสฝุ่นละอองทั้งสองประเภทสูงกว่าหมู่ที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.01) ค่าความเสี่ยงมากที่สุดในช่วงฤดูหนาว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ฝุ่นละอองรวม | th |
| dc.subject | ฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Total Suspended Particulate | en |
| dc.subject | Particulate matter less than 10 microns | en |
| dc.subject | Geographic Information System | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | Location and health impact of dust in the stone mill industry : Case study Tambol Na Phra Lan, Amphoe Chaloem Phra, Changwat Saraburi | en |
| dc.title | ที่ตั้งและผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพจากฝุ่นละอองของอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน กรณีศึกษาตำบลหน้าพระลาน อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดสระบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |