http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3900
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chutima SANTANAPIPAT | en |
dc.contributor | ชุติมา สันธนพิพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rattapon Onchang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐพล อ้นแฉ่ง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Nakhon Pathom Province, adjacent area of Bangkok, has expanded its urban community and also rapid growth of economic and industrial sectors, resulting in continuous environmental pollution problems. According to recorded data of environmental pollution complaints in Nakhon Pathom Province, there is a tendency increase of the cases year by year. Therefore, it is crucial to assess risk areas due to environmental pollution in order to initiate effective environmental management plans. This study analyzed environmental pollution levels using Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) technique where experts were requested to give scores representing their point of views regarding factors affecting environmental risk due to the presence of industries. The results found that size of the industry was the largest important, followed by industrial types and raw materials, respectively. Next, Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) with Geographic Information System (GIS) was applied to assess risk areas (sub-district) due to complained industries. It was found that 40 out of the total 106 sub-districts in the province were the lowest risk (accounted for 37.74%). There were 10 sub-districts categorized in the high risk (accounted for 9.43%), and 3 sub-districts falling in the highest risk (accounted for 2.83%). The highest risk sub-districts were in Sampran districts – associated with the provincial number of factories being dense in these districts. It is a significant cluster distribution. And found that the number of industrial factories that have complaints in Nakhon Pathom Province Able to describe 44% of the areas at risk of pollution (R2 = 0.44). | en |
dc.description.abstract | จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นเขตปริมณฑลมีพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องกับกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมือง และมีการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจและอุตสาหกรรมอย่างรวดเร็ว ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหามลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างต่อเนื่อง จากข้อมูลการร้องเรียนด้านมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมในจังหวัดนครปฐม พบว่ามีแนวโน้มเพิ่มสูงขึ้นทุกปี จึงมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งในการประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อใช้สำหรับการวางแผนการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้วิเคราะห์ระดับมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นผู้ให้คะแนนเพื่อประเมินระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความเสี่ยงต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมจากอุตสาหกรรม ผลพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้คะแนนความสำคัญกับปัจจัย ขนาดโรงงาน มากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ประเภทโรงงาน และวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในโรงงาน ตามลำดับ จากนั้นได้นำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่ด้วยวิธี Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) ด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยง (ระดับตำบล) ต่อมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการร้องเรียนในจังหวัดนครปฐม ผลพบว่า 40 ตำบล จากทั้งหมด 106 ตำบลเป็นพื้นที่เสี่ยงน้อยที่สุด (คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.74) ตามมาด้วยพื้นที่เสี่ยงมาก จำนวน 10 ตำบล (คิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.43) และพื้นที่เสี่ยงมากที่สุด จำนวน 3 ตำบล (คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.83) โดยตำบลที่เป็นเสี่ยงมากที่สุด อยู่ในเขตท้องที่อำเภอสามพราน ซึ่งพบว่ามีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่การกระจุกตัวอยู่ในอำเภอ ดังกล่าวมากที่สุดในจังหวัด เป็นการกระจายตัวแบบ Cluster อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และพบว่าจำนวนโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีเรื่องร้องเรียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม สามารถอธิบายพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อมลพิษได้ร้อยละ 44 (R2 = 0.44) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | พื้นที่เสี่ยง | th |
dc.subject | มลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
dc.subject | โรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | th |
dc.subject | RISK AREA | en |
dc.subject | ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION | en |
dc.subject | INDUSTRY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | Assessment of Environmental Pollution Risk Areas due to Industries in Nakhon Pathom Province | en |
dc.title | การประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |