DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanjana AUNGSUTAWINen
dc.contributor: กาญจนา อังศุถวิลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rattapon Onchangen
dc.contributor.advisor: รัฐพล อ้นแฉ่งth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the quality of life, and study the participation in air and noise preventions of dwellers in Ratchaburi old town, Muang district, Ratchaburi province. The questionnaire used in this study consisited of 3 sections: 1) respondents’ personal data (such as gender, birthdate, educational level), 2) the questions of WHO’s Quality of Life Assessment - Brief version (WHOQOL-BREF), and 3) questions to measure public participations in preventions of air and noise pollution. The sample in the study consisted of 400 respondents who live in 8 communities in the old town area - Wat Sri Suriwongsaram, Wat Khao Lue, Kon Talad, Prapa Ruam Suk, Mahathat Samana, Mahathat Sumanta, Mahathat Samangkhi (Tha Sao) and Saphan Daeng. The results found that the respondents lived in their community for an average of 41.24 years. In overall, they had quality of life in a good level. The quality of life’s scores were in the range of 61-80 points, classified with overall scores into 4 domains as follows: 1) physical health overall score 69 points, 2) psychological overall score of 63 points, 3) social relationships overall score of 75 points, and 4) environment overall score of 69 points. For participation in the preventions of air and noise pollution, it found that the respondents participated both in the preventions of air pollution and noise pollution in overall was at a good level, the averages scores of 3.73 and 3.71 (out of 5), respectively. The muliple regression statistical analyses indicated that educational level and community density were the factors influencing both to quality of life and preventions of air and noise pollution with a significant level of 0.05.    en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชน และการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและเสียงในพื้นที่เมืองเก่าราชบุรี อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งแบ่งออก 3 ส่วน คือ 1) ข้อมูลส่วนตัว (เพศ วันเกิด ระดับการศึกษา เป็นต้น) 2) ข้อคำถามในการประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตขององค์การอนามัยโลกชุดย่อ (WHOQOL-BREF) และ 3) ข้อคำถามเพื่อวัดระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและเสียง โดยมีจำนวนตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 400 คน ที่อาศัยอยู่ใน 8 ชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนวัดศรีสุริวงศาราม ชุมชนวัดเขาเหลือ ชุมชนคนตลาด ชุมชนประปาร่วมสุข ชุมชนมหาธาตุสมานา ชุมชนมหาธาตุสุมันตา ชุมชนมหาธาตุสมังคี (ท่าเสา) และชุมชนสะพานแดง ผลพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนเฉลี่ย 41.24 ปี มีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับดี มีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 61-80 คะแนน ซึ่งสามารถจำแนกเป็น 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านกายภาพ มีคะแนนในภาพรวม 69 คะแนน 2) ด้านจิตใจ มีคะแนนในภาพรวม 63 คะแนน 3) ด้านทางสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม มีคะแนนในภาพรวม 75 คะแนน และ 4) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีคะแนนในภาพรวม 69 คะแนน และในประเด็นการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและเสียงพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีส่วนร่วมทั้งในด้านการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและการป้องกันมลพิษทางเสียง ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 3.73 และ 3.71 ตามลำดับ (คะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนน) เมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและระดับความหนาแน่นของชุมชน เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลทั้งต่อคุณภาพชีวิต การมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและเสียง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: Quality of Life and Participation in Air and Noise Pollution Preventions: Case Study Ratchaburi Old Town, Muang District, Ratchaburi Provinceen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิต และการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันมลพิษทางอากาศและเสียงกรณีศึกษา เมืองเก่าราชบุรี อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th