http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/390Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | โอฬารกิจไพบูลย์, ภาณุพันธ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Orankijpaiboon, Panuphan | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-04-22 | - |
| dc.description | 54604907 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการ -- ภาณุพันธ์ โอฬารกิจไพบูลย์ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดชุดตัวแปรที่ใช้เป็นองค์ประกอบหลักในโมเดลการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแบบการจัดการคนเก่งของวิศวกร และกำหนดกลยุทธ์เชิงฉันทามติการจัดการคนเก่งของวิศวกรจากการสังเคราะห์ตัวแบบการจัดการคนเก่งของวิศวกรในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R&D) ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบข้อมูลแบบวิธีการผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) เก็บข้อมูลวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 600 ชุด และวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กับผู้บริหารระดับสูงของบริษัทในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ และตรวจสอบข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยเทคนิคสามเส้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดตัวแปรที่ใช้เป็นองค์ประกอบหลักในโมเดลการวิจัยที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสาร ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านนโยบาย ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และด้านการจัดการคนเก่ง โดยผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแบบการจัดการคนเก่งของวิศวกรในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าค่าไค-สแควร์ (2) มีค่า 720.49 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p-value = 0.57 ค่าไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์ (2/df) = 1.44 ค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนเชิงสัมพัทธ์ (CFI)=1.00 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน (GFI)= 0.95 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) = 0.95 และค่ารากที่สองของค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองของการประมาณ (RMSEA) = 0.032 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกค่าแสดงว่าโมเดลสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ เมื่อพิจารณาการจัดการคนเก่ง ซึ่งเป็นผลลัพธ์สุดท้ายของโมเดล พบว่า การจัดการคนเก่ง ได้รับอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุดจาก นโยบาย รองลงมา องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความไว้วางใจ และการทำงานเป็นทีม ตามลำดับ จากนั้นจึงทดสอบดึงชุดตัวแปรแฝงออกจากโมเดลหลัก พบว่า ตัวแบบการพัฒนาคนเก่งของวิศวกรในอุตสาหกรรมนี้ ประกอบด้วย นโยบาย ความไว้วางใจ และองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ This research aims to determine a set of variables as the major elements in the research model for causal relationship model development of talent management for engineers and to define strategic consensus with the synthesis of strategic talent management model for engineers in hard disk manufacturing industry. The research was conducted by Research and Development (R&D) and Mixed-Method technique. 600 copies of questionnaire were used to collect data as Quantitative Research while data from Qualitative Research was collected by documentary research in addition that in-depth interview conducted with executive management of companies in hard disk manufacturing industry as triangulation technique. The results showed that a set of 5 variables as the major elements in the research model from documentary research was consisted of policy, trust, teamwork, learning organization, and talent management. The analysis result from causal relationship model of the talent management for engineers in hard disk manufacturing industry showed Chi-square (2) = 720.49 with statistical significance of p-value = 0.57 while relative chi-square (2/df) = 1.44. The Comparative Fit Index (CFI) = 1.00 and the Goodness of Fit Index (GFI) = 0.95. Adjusted Goodness of Fit Index (AGFI) = 0.95 and Root Mean Square Error (RMSEA) = 0.032. All result values met the criterions demonstrated that the model was corresponded with empirical data. Furthermore on talent management as the outcome of model, it’s found that talent management gained the highest level of overall influence from policy followed by learning organization, trust, and teamwork, respectively. There from the primary research model was examined with elimination of latent variable. It’s found that strategic talent management for engineers in hard disk manufacturing industry comprised of policy, trust and learning organization. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | ตัวแบบ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การจัดการคนเก่งเชิงรุก | en_US |
| dc.subject | ฮาร์ดดิสก์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | MODEL | en_US |
| dc.subject | STRATEGIC TALENT MANAGEMENT | en_US |
| dc.subject | HARD DISK | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการคนเก่งเชิงรุกของวิศวกรในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | DEVELOPMENT OF STRATEGIC TALENT MANAGEMENT FOR ENGINEER IN HARD DISK DRIVE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |