http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3913
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyapa JUNMON | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยาภา จันทร์มล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to use of fourier-transform infrared (FTIR) microspectroscopy for the analysis of fingerprint residues. FTIR spectral imaging can be used to simultaneously image a latent fingerprint and detect exogenous substances deposited within it. In this experiment, the detection of caffeine, acetaminophen, kratom powder, gunpowder and metamphetamine in fingermarks deposited on glass surfaces has been performed. To examine the effect of persistence time on the fingerprints, the specimens were developed immediately and at 1 hour, 3 hours, and 6 hours after the exposure to the chemicals. The results from this technique allowed not only the imaging of the fingerprints but also demonstrated the benefit of this chemical imaging methodology in being able to detect heterogeneously distributed contained compounds after surfaces contaminated with various types of compound residues had been touched. These results show a possible extension of the applicability of FTIR imaging to forensic science. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือ การใช้เทคนิคฟูเรียร์ทรานส์ฟอร์มอินฟราเรดไมโครสเปกโตรสโคปี (Fourier-Transform Infrared (FTIR) Microspectroscopy) ในการวิเคราะห์สารเคมีที่ปนเปื้อนบนรอยลายนิ้วมือ ซึ่งเทคนิค Microscope-FTIR สามารถถ่ายภาพรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงและวิเคราะห์สารเคมีที่ปนเปื้อนอยู่บริเวณนิ้วมือได้ โดยในการทดลองมีการสัมผัสสารเคมีทั้ง 6 ชนิด ได้แก่ คาเฟอีน, พาราเซตามอล, กระท่อม, ดินส่งกระสุน และ สารเสพติดเมทแอมเฟตามีน หลังจากสัมผัสสารเคมีแต่ละชนิดเมื่อเวลาผ่านไป 0, 1, 3 และ 6 ชั่วโมง จึงประทับลายนิ้วมือลงบนกระจกสไลด์ แล้วนำไปวิเคราะห์ความคงอยู่ของสารเคมีบนรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากเทคนิคนี้ไม่ใช่เพียงแต่ภาพถ่ายรอยลายนิ้วมือแต่ยังสามารถวิเคราะห์สารเคมีที่ปนเปื้อนอยู่บนนิ้วมือได้อีกด้วย ซึ่งวิธีนี้เป็นประโยชน์ และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในงานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคฟูเรียร์ทรานส์ฟอร์มอินฟราเรดไมโครสเปกโตรสโคปี | th |
dc.subject | Forensic Science | en |
dc.subject | Latent Fingerprint | en |
dc.subject | Microscope-Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | ANALYSES OF DEPOSITED SUBSTANCES ON LATENT FINGERPRINTS USING MICROSCOPE-FOURIER TRANSFORM INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY (MICROSCOPE-FTIR) FOR FORENSIC APPLICATION | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สารที่ติดบนรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงด้วยเทคนิค Microscope-Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (Microscope-FTIR) เพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้ในทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |