http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3928
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Phonchanok MAKEPIBOON | en |
dc.contributor | พรชนก เมฆไพบูลย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sineenart Krichanchai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนาฏ กริชชาญชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to evaluate the efficacy of vendor managed inventory system (VMI) in the five highest-consumption chronic disease medications in sub-district health promoting hospitals (SHPHs) Laemsing, Chanthaburi, Thailand. Mixed method research was adopted in this research divided into 2 phases. Phase I is developing research tools and identifying vendor managed inventory system. Phase II is evaluating the efficacy of VMI measured by three indicators consisting of inventory management, logistics, and user satisfaction. The efficacy is measured by comparing 1) the difference between before and after VMI implementation and 2) the difference between SHPHs using the traditional approach and those adopting VMI system. This study shows that VMI can be applied to the inventory management of the chronic medications as a smooth demand together with periodic review system . VMI approach is more effective than the traditional approach. It results in reduction of average stock rate from 2.59–3.04 months to 0.42 month, with an increase in inventory turnover rate from 2.17-2.56 to 12.43, ensuring delivered In-Full and On-Time (DEFOT), as well as an increase in inventory accuracy up to 100 percent . In addition, the staffs in the SHPHs and the community hospital were highly satisfied in 3 aspects which are time efficiency, convenience and practicality, and inventory accuracy. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขายในรพ.สต. อ. แหลมสิงห์ จ.จันทบุรี ในยาโรคเรื้อรังที่มีมูลค่าสูงสุด 5 รายการซึ่งเป็นยาที่มีปริมาณการใช้ที่สม่ำเสมอ และคงที่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขาย และการกำหนดรูปแบบบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินประสิทธิผลการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขาย วัดผลโดยใช้ตัวชี้วัดด้านคลังเวชภัณฑ์ ด้านโลจิสติกส์และความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ระบบ เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผล 2 รูปแบบ คือ ก่อนและหลังการใช้ระบบบริหารคลังโดยผู้ขาย และระหว่างรพ.สต.ที่ใช้ระบบบริหารคลังโดยผู้ขายกับรพ.สต.ที่ใช้ระบบบริหารคลังรูปแบบเดิม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขายร่วมกับการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังเมื่อสิ้นงวด ทำให้รพ.สต.สามารถลดอัตราสำรองยาในคลังเวชภัณฑ์จาก 2.59–3.04 เดือนเป็น 0.42 เดือน อัตราหมุนเวียนสินค้าคงคลังเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 2.17-2.56 เป็น 12.43 ตามลำดับ มีความสามารถในการส่งมอบสินค้าและอัตราความถูกต้องของข้อมูลสินค้าคงคลังเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 100 ในขณะที่ทั้งเจ้าหน้าที่ในรพ.และรพ.แม่ข่ายมีความพึงใจในระดับมากในด้านความสะดวกสบาย ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ด้านระยะเวลาในการทำงาน รวมถึงด้านความถูกต้องและแม่นยำของของสินค้า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผล ระบบบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขาย โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ยาโรคเรื้อรัง | th |
dc.subject | effectiveness VMI vendor-managed inventory system medicines hospital | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Efficacy of vendor managed inventory system in drug inventory management in sub-district health promoting hospital Laemsing district, Chantaburi province | en |
dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของระบบบริหารสินค้าคงคลังโดยผู้ขายในการบริหารคลังเวชภัณฑ์ในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล อ.แหลมสิงห์ จ.จันทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |