http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3929Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phimrutai PRARACHA | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมฤทัย ประราชะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPEEPUN CHALONGSUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Chronic kidney disease (CKD) is a disease that is increasingly found and has emerged as an important national public health problem. The end stage renal disease patients are treated with renal replacement therapy. Venerable Thawisak Jutindharo hospital is refer - out many CKD patients to treatment another hospital. Consequently, Hemodialysis service are established. The aim of this dependent study is to analyze cost and satisfaction of patients undergoing hemodialysis at hemodialysis center in Venerable Thawisak Jutindharo hospital. The study was to study in both provider’s perspectives and patient’s perspectives. Data were collected for cost analysis of patient’s perspectives and satisfaction analysis of both provider’s perspectives and patient’s perspectives in November 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 and cost analysis of provider’s perspectives in 2019 fiscal year (October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019) The method for calculating provider’s perspectives cost is a traditional unit cost method. Costs were distributed from transient cost centers to absorbing cost centers using direct allocation method. The study found that the total costs of treatment by hemodialysis method is 5,953,677.03 baht in 2019 fiscal year and the service cost is 5,686.42 baht per session. The fixed costs is 5,202.94 baht per session. The variable costs is 483.48 baht per session. The one-way sensitivity analysis of labor cost were increase 4%, 6% and 8% affect the service cost changes to 5,808.30 baht per session, 5,869.25 baht per session and 5,930.19 baht per session respectively. But if a investment costs was zero result in lower the service costs 4,305.32 baht per session and if sessions of hemodialysis were refer - out to treatment another hospital in 2018 (2,900 sessions of hemodialysis) the service cost changes to 2,361.92 baht per session. Then hemodialysis center had maximum service efficiency (6,570 sessions of hemodialysis) and the service cost is 1,313.62 baht per session.The most patients traveled by private car. The costs of patient’s perspectives is about 61-80 baht (0 – 120 bath per time). The satisfaction level of service provider to the service quality of hemodialysis center all parts was at a highest level. In each part, it showed that both the service system and the facilitation of medical equipment was at the highest level. The satisfaction level of hemodialysis patients to the service quality of hemodialysis center all parts was at a highest level. In each part, it showed that both the service system the service provider and the facilitation of medical equipment. The costs of treatment by hemodialysis method is a high unit cost of provider’s perspectives cost. Because The hemodialysis center in Venerable Thawisak Jutindharo hospital was low productivity then could improve its performance through reduction of unit cost and increase productivity. The costs of patient’s perspectives is low cost because patients lived by the Venerable Thawisak Jutindharo hospital. The service was enough so it is a small number of patients and the patient’s needs so the satisfaction level of the service quality of hemodialysis center all parts was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคไตเรื้อรัง (chronic kidney disease: CKD) เป็นโรคที่พบได้บ่อยและเป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุขที่สำคัญระดับโลก มีการดำเนินของโรคไปสู่โรคไตเรื้อรังระยะสุดท้าย ที่ต้องได้รับการรักษาด้วยการบำบัดทดแทนไต โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ ชุตินฺธโร อุทิศ มีผู้ป่วยโรคไตเรื้อรังที่ส่งต่อการรักษาเพื่อฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมมีจำนวนเพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง จึงจัดตั้งศูนย์ไตเทียมขึ้น การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนและความพึงพอใจการให้บริการผู้ป่วยโรคไตเรื้อรังโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมของศูนย์ไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ ชุตินฺธโร อุทิศ โดยศึกษาทั้งมุมมองผู้ให้บริการและผู้รับบริการ การเก็บข้อมูลในส่วนต้นทุนผู้รับบริการและความพึงพอใจของผู้ให้บริการและผู้รับบริการ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ระหว่างวันที่ 1 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2562 ถึง 31 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2562 ทั้งนี้เก็บข้อมูลต้นทุนผู้ให้บริการโดยแบบเก็บข้อมูลต้นทุนของปีงบประมาณ 2562 วันที่ 1 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2561 ถึง 30 กันยายน พ.ศ. 2562 โดยวิธี Traditional unit cost โดยศูนย์ต้นทุนสนับสนุนจะกระจายต้นทุนหลักด้วยวิธีแบบกระจายต้นทุนโดยตรง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การให้บริการผู้ป่วยโรคไตเรื้อรังที่รักษาด้วยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม ปีงบประมาณ 2562 มีมูลค่า 5,953,677.03 บาท จะได้เป็นต้นทุนการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมเป็น 5,686.42 บาทต่อครั้ง ต้นทุนคงที่เป็น 5,202.94 บาทต่อครั้ง และต้นทุนแปรผันเป็น 483.48 บาทต่อครั้ง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความไว พบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงต้นทุนค่าแรงเพิ่มขึ้น 4%, 6% และ 8% ทำให้ต้นทุนต่อหน่วย มีค่า 5,808.30 บาทต่อครั้ง, 5,869.25 บาทต่อครั้ง และ 5,930.19 บาทต่อครั้ง ตามลำดับ แต่เมื่อกำหนดค่าลงทุนเป็น ศูนย์ ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยจะลดลงเป็น 4,305.32 บาทต่อครั้ง การเพิ่มจำนวนครั้งจากการส่งผู้ป่วยไปฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมที่สถานพยาบาลอื่น ในปี 2561 (2,900 ครั้งต่อปี) ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยจะลดลงเป็น 2,361.92 บาทต่อครั้ง และ หากมีการให้บริการเต็มศักยภาพของศูนย์ไตเทียม (6,570 ครั้งต่อปี) จะมีต้นทุนต่อหน่วย 1,313.62 บาทต่อครั้ง ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่เดินทางมารับบริการ ณ ศูนย์ไตเทียม ด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว โดยมีต้นทุนผู้รับบริการประมาณ 61-80 บาทต่อครั้ง อยู่ในช่วง 0 – 120 บาทต่อครั้ง ความพึงพอใจของผู้ให้บริการต่อการให้บริการของศูนย์ไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ ฯ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ความพึงพอใจของผู้ให้บริการในด้านระบบบริการ และ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก เครื่องมือทางการแพทย์ อาคารสถานที่ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ ความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการต่อการให้บริการของศูนย์ไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ ฯ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการในด้านระบบการให้บริการ ด้านเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก อาคารสถานที่ และด้านเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ต้นทุนการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมมีมูลค่าสูง เนื่องมาจากระยะเวลาในการศึกษานี้เป็นช่วงเริ่มให้บริการของศูนย์ไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ฯ ซึ่งยังไม่ได้ให้บริการเต็มศักยภาพ ดังนั้น เมื่อมีการให้บริการผู้ป่วยเพิ่มมากขึ้น ย่อมจะทำให้ต้นทุนการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมลดลงได้ ผู้รับบริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ใกล้กับโรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ฯ ทำให้ต้นทุนการมาใช้บริการของผู้รับบริการมีมูลค่าน้อย และผู้รับบริการส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจระดับมากในทุกด้าน เพราะเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์ไตเทียมให้การบริการได้อย่างทั่วถึง เนื่องจากจำนวนผู้รับบริการไม่มาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรคไตเรื้อรัง การฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม ต้นทุน ความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Chronic kidney disease Cost Hemodialysis Satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A cost analysis and satisfaction of hemodialysis service at Venerable Thawisak Jutindharo Hospital. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาต้นทุนและความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการผู้ป่วยโรคไตเรื้อรังโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมของศูนย์ไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลหลวงพ่อทวีศักดิ์ ชุตินฺธโร อุทิศ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |