http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3931Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Aliyah FAMITYNOND | en |
| dc.contributor | เอลียา ฟ้ามิตินนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VERAYUTH LERTNATTEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วีรยุทธ์ เลิศนที | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | At present, patients have the opportunity to be treated by many doctors. This may be a risk of prescribing potential drug-drug interactions. Warfarin is particularly known for its interactions with many drugs and is widely used. The objectives of this study are 1) to determine the rates of patients using drugs with potential drug interactions with warfarin during (the default value by the system is 14 days) and after periods of drug-drug interaction detection by the computerized physician order entry (CPOE) system and 2) to compare the method of calculating the rates of using these drugs between methods of drug prescribing and drug use. The duration of outpatient drug data between the year 2016 to 2019 (3 years) was utilized. The levels of drug-drug interaction between drugs used in this study and warfarin were at the highest severity and the strongest level of empirical evidence according to the definition of the Micromedex database. These drugs were in dosage forms of oral tablets and capsules. They did not include anti-platelet, anti-coagulant, amiodarone, and statins which are drug classes that may be prescribed in patients using warfarin. Then daily usage of drug data was generated from dispensing data is called drug use in daily doses. Patterns of drug use on both the drug dispensing data and the drug use in daily dose data were analyzed by the apriori algorithm in Gnome data mine tools. Patterns and metrics of association rules were discussed in two ways 1) comparing results of drug use data in both the system detection was alert and not alert, as well as 2) comparing results between drug dispensing data and drug use data. The results show the overall rates of concomitant potential drug-drug interactions without a system alert (58%) were greater than those with a system alert (42%) on drug use data and the top three rates (% support) of patients using drugs with warfarin after 14 days of dispensing warfarin in are mirtazapine (0.2893%), tamoxifen (0.1233%), and azithromycin (0.1016%). The method of drug use in daily doses generates more patterns of association rules than the method of dispensing drugs, and some patterns show more than one drug is used in combination with warfarin. From the results, even drugs in this study are of the highest severity when used with warfarin, they are prescribed to patients. Using these drugs with warfarin for a long time is more serious if the detection in the CPOE system is not alert. The prescriber may not realize that a patient is using warfarin. Analyzing drug use data is more accurate than drug dispensing data in both patterns and metrics of association rule mining. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันผู้ป่วยแต่ละรายมีโอกาสได้รับการรักษาจากแพทย์หลายท่าน ซึ่งอาจเป็นความเสี่ยงในการใช้ยาที่มีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยาต่อกันได้ ยาวาร์ฟาริน (warfarin) เป็นที่ทราบดีว่ามีข้อมูลว่าเกิดอันตรกิริยากับยาอื่น ๆ เป็นจำนวนมาก และมีการใช้อย่างแพร่หลาย โดยงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) รายงานอัตราการใช้ยาที่มีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยากับยา warfarin ในช่วงระยะเวลา (ในระบบกำหนดค่าโดยปริยายเป็น 14 วัน) และนอกช่วงเวลา ที่ระบบสั่งจ่ายยา (computerized physician order entry :CPOE) จะสามารถตรวจจับการสั่งใช้ยาร่วมกันได้ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการคำนวณหาอัตราการสั่งใช้ยาในกลุ่มดังกล่าว ระหว่างวิธีที่คำนวณจากวันที่มีการสั่งจ่ายยา กับ วิธีที่คำนวณจากวันที่ผู้ป่วยได้นำยาไปใช้แบบวันต่อวัน โดยนำข้อมูลการจ่ายยาผู้ป่วยนอกช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2559 ถึง พ.ศ. 2562 (3 ปี) เฉพาะรายการยาที่มีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยากับยา warfarin ที่ระดับความรุนแรงสูงสุด และมีหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ที่น่าเชื่อถือสูงสุดตามนิยามฐานข้อมูล Micromedex โดยเป็นยาในรูปแบบเม็ดรับประทาน และไม่รวม ยาในกลุ่มต้านการแข็งตัวของเลือด (anti-coagulation) ยาต้านการเกาะกลุ่มของเกร็ดเลือด (anti-platelet) ยาอะมิโอดาโรน (amiodarone) และยาในกลุ่มสแตติน (statins) ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มยาที่มีโอกาสสั่งใช้ได้ในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับยา warfarin จากนั้นนำข้อมูลการจ่ายยามาสร้างเป็นข้อมูลการใช้ยา ซึ่งเรียกว่า การใช้ยาแบบวันต่อวัน (daily doses) นำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรม Gnome data mine ด้วยเทคนิคอัลกอริทึมอพริโอริ (apriori algorithm) เพื่อหารูปแบบและตัวชี้วัดกฎความสัมพันธ์การสั่งจ่ายยาและการใช้ยา นำมาอภิปรายใน 2 ลักษณะคือ 1) เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยเมื่อมีการจ่ายยาโดยระบบแจ้งเตือน และไม่แจ้งเตือน และ 2) เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการจ่ายยาและการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยซึ่งผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงอัตราการจ่ายยาโดยรวม ผลที่ได้จากการมีการจ่ายยาที่ระบบไม่แจ้งเตือน (58%) มากกว่าระบบแจ้งเตือน (42%) และอัตราการใช้ยาที่มีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยากับยา warfarin (% ค่าสนับสนุน) เมื่อมีการสั่งจ่ายยาเกินกว่าระยะเวลา 14 วัน 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ยา mirtazapine (0.2893%), tamoxifen (0.1233%) และ azithromycin (0.1016%) และวิธีที่คำนวณจากวันที่ผู้ป่วยได้นำยาไปใช้แบบวันต่อวัน มีรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เพิ่มเติมจาก วิธีที่คำนวณจากวันที่มีการสั่งจ่ายยา ซึ่งในบางกฎความสัมพันธ์มีการใช้ยาที่มีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยากับยา warfarin มากกว่า 1 รายการ จากผลการศึกษาที่ได้ แม้ว่ากลุ่มยาในการศึกษานี้จะมีแนวโน้มเกิดอันตรกิริยาต่อยา warfarin ที่ความรุนแรงสูงสุดก็ยังมีการสั่งจ่ายให้ผู้ป่วยที่ใช้ยา warfarin อยู่ การใช้ยากลุ่มดังกล่าวในระยะยาวจะได้รับอันตรายจากการใช้ยามากขึ้น หากระบบสั่งจ่ายยาไม่แจ้งเตือน เนื่องจากแพทย์อาจไม่ทราบว่าผู้ป่วยใช้ยา warfarin อยู่ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยมีความแม่นยำมากกว่าการวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลการจ่ายยาทั้งในส่วนที่เป็นรูปแบบกฎความสัมพันธ์และตัวชี้วัดกฎความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กฎความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ปฏิกิริยาระหว่างยา | th |
| dc.subject | วาร์ฟาริน | th |
| dc.subject | อันตรกิริยาระหว่างยา | th |
| dc.subject | อัลกอริทึมอพริโอริ | th |
| dc.subject | association rules | en |
| dc.subject | drug interaction | en |
| dc.subject | apriori algorithm | en |
| dc.subject | warfarin | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.title | Using association rule mining for finding drug-drug interaction patterns of warfarin for improving computerized physician order entry. | en |
| dc.title | การใช้กฎความสัมพันธ์หารูปแบบอันตรกิริยาระหว่างยาของยาวาร์ฟาริน เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการสั่งจ่ายยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |