http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3942Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chayanin KHAMSONGSI | en |
| dc.contributor | ชญานิน คำสองสี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pattaraporn Plitakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทรภร ผลิตากุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Music | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Music (M.Mus) | en |
| dc.description | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) develop a learning management plan based on Synectic instruction to improve creative thinking in popular music composition for students aged 17-18, 2) compare pre-test and post-test achievement in the experimental group of learning management plans based on Synectic instructional model to improve creative thinking in popular music composition for students aged 17-18 and compare achievement between an experimental group and controlled group using the learning management based on Synectic instructional model to improve creative thinking in popular music composition for students aged 17-18. Documents synthesis and true-experimental research were used as methodologies. The participants are 28 students from the music program of Mattayom Sangkeet Wittaya school. The research instruments t-test were applied to data analysis. Research findings can be summarized as follows 1) SOSBAC learning management model consisted of 6 steps : S = Stimulation, O = Observation, S = Self-concept, B = Backward thinking, A = Argumentation, C = Composition. 2) The achievement of the experimental group after learning management plans based on Synectic instructional model to improve creative thinking in popular music composition (M=13.31, S.D.=1.12) was higher than before the treatment (M=7.53, S.D.=0.88) at .05 level of significant. 3) The achievement of the experimental group after learning management plans based on Synectic instructional model to creative thinking in popular music composition (M= 13.31, S.D.=1.12) was higher than the achievement of controlled group (M= 10.87, S.D.=2.11) at .05 level of significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยมสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงอายุ 17-18 ปี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยม สำหรับนักเรียนช่วงอายุ 17-18 ปี ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยม สำหรับนักเรียนช่วงอายุ 17-18 ปี ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการสังเคราะห์เอกสารควบคู่กับวิจัยแบบแผนทดลองจริง ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนแผนการเรียนดนตรี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยมและเกณฑ์การประเมินบทเพลงสมัยนิยม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่า t-test ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ SOSBAC ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 S = Stimulation (ขั้นการกระตุ้น) ขั้นที่ 2 O = Observation (ขั้นการสังเกต) ขั้นที่ 3 S = Self-concept (ขั้นอัตมโนทัศน์) ขั้นที่ 4 B = Backward thinking (ขั้นการคิดสวนทาง) ขั้นที่ 5 A = Argumentation (ขั้นการอภิปราย) และขั้นที่ 6 C = Composition (ขั้นการสร้างสรรค์งาน) 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยมในกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย (M=13.31, S.D.=1.12) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M=7.53, S.D.=0.88) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยมหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง (M= 13.31, S.D.=1.12) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M= 10.87, S.D.=2.11) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ซินเนคติกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยม | th |
| dc.subject | creative thinking | en |
| dc.subject | synectic instrunctional model | en |
| dc.subject | popular music composition | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT PLAN BASED ON SYNECTIC INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL TO IMPROVE CREATIVE THINKING IN POPULAR MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR STUDENTS AGED 17-18 | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนซินเนคติกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการประพันธ์เพลงสมัยนิยมสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงอายุ 17-18 ปี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |