http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3954Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phichet SIMCHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | พิเชษฐ์ ซิ้มเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Parinya Roonpho | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is qualitative research. The objective is to study employee motivation, employee loyalty towards the organization, problems and obstacles that make employees lack motivation to work by using in-depth interviews, 9 employees of Zhongfu (Bangkok) Co., Ltd. were divided into 4 supervisors who were close to corporate executives and 5 operating staff. Research has shown that the main factor in employees' motivation to work is that corporate executives and supervisors in each department have the flexibility to work for their subordinates and give them autonomy. The next reason is a workplace close to home, which makes work more convenient and safer to work. Employee loyalty to the organization comes from the management's perception of the importance of employees who have attention to work and the company have welfare for employees. The problems and obstacles that cause employees' lack of motivation to work are the supervisor has criticized to the subordinate and having to put emotions on subordinates. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานความจงรักภักดีของพนักงานที่มีต่อองค์กร และปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้พนักงานขาดแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) พนักงานของบริษัท จงฟู่ (กรุงเทพ) จำกัด จำนวน 9 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นระดับหัวหน้างานที่มีความใกล้ชิดกับผู้บริหารจำนวน 4 คน และเป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการจำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้พนักงานในองค์กรมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานคือการที่ผู้บริหารองค์กรและหัวหน้างานในแต่ละแผนกมีความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงานให้แก่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและมอบอิสระในการทำงาน รองลงมาคือสถานที่ทำงานใกล้บ้านทำให้สามารถทำงานได้สะดวกและมีความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ในส่วนของความจงรักภักดีที่พนักงานมีต่อองค์กรมาจากการที่ผู้บริหารมองเห็นความสำคัญของพนักงาน มีการใส่ใจในการทำงาน และมีสวัสดิการให้พนักงาน ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้พนักงานขาดแรงจูงใจในการทำงานคือ การที่หัวหน้างานมีการต่อว่าผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และมีการใส่อารมณ์กับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | องค์กรขนาดเล็ก/ แรงจูงใจ/ ความพึงพอใจ/ การเป็นสมาชิกที่ดี | th |
| dc.subject | Small Organization/ Motivation/ Loyalty/ Satisfaction/ Good membership | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Motivation And Employee’s Royalty Affecting to Employee ISmall Organization Case Study: Zhongfu (Bangkok) Company Limited | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจและความจงรักภักดีที่ส่งผลต่อพนักงานในองค์กรขนาดเล็กกรณีศึกษา : บริษัท จงฟู่ (กรุงเทพ) จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |