http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3963Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saowaluk SASRISOM | en |
| dc.contributor | เสาวลักษณ์ สระศรีสม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study 1) to study the level of Workload, Work engagement, Job burnout, and Job satisfaction, 2) to study the effect of Workload, Work engagement, and Job burnout on Job satisfaction and 3) to study the effect of Work engagement, and Job burnout on Job satisfaction. This research employed quantitative approach, using questionnaire is collecting data from 273 sampling who work for the finance division, Kanchanaburi Provincial Local Administrative Organizations. The data analyzed by using descriptive statistics, pearson's correlation coefficient and simple and multiple regression The results indicated that level of workload, work engagement, and job satisfaction were in high level and job burnout was in medium level. The hypotheses testing reviewed that 1) workload had positively effect, on work engagement were related in opposite directions and job burnout correlated with statistical significance at the level of 0.05, workload had a negatively effect, on job satisfaction was not statistical significance at the level of 0.05 and 2) work engagement had a positively effect on job satisfaction while job burnout had a negatively effect on job satisfaction. The organization could utilize the research results for development and improvement in human resource management. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาระงาน ความผูกพันในงาน ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงาน และความพึงพอในงาน (2) เพื่อศึกษาภาระงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงาน และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันในงาน และความเหนื่อยหน่าย ในงานที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในงาน งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยแบบสอบถามจากบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานสังกัดกองคลัง องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 273 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาระงาน ความผูกพันในงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก และความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า (1) ภาระงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม และภาระงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 อีกทั้งภาระงานยังส่งผลเชิงลบต่อความพึงพอใจในงาน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (2) ความผูกพันในงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจในงาน นอกจากนี้ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงานส่งผลเชิงลบต่อความพึงพอใจในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งนี้องค์กรสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปพัฒนาและปรับปรุงด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | WORK LOAD | en |
| dc.subject | WORK ENGAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | JOB BURNOUT | en |
| dc.subject | JOB SATISFACTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF WORKLOAD ON JOB SATISFFACTION OF FINANCIAL DIVISION EMPLOYEES, KANCHANABURI PROVINCIAL LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.title | ภาระงานที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรกองคลัง องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |