http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3968
Title: | Storytelling Management Strategies for Destination Brand Communication in the Historical City of Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province กลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยวนครประวัติศาสตร์พระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Authors: | Yanisa PHUANPOH ญาณิศา เผื่อนเพาะ PITAK SIRIWONG พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การจัดการ การเล่าเรื่อง การสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์พระนครศรีอยุธยา Management Strategies Storytelling Destination Brand Communication Historical City of Ayutthaya |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the storytelling management strategies of destination brand communication in the historical city of Ayutthaya, Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya province. This research was conducted by R&D (Research and Development) and Policy Research. The data collection was collected by using qualitative research, quantitative research and EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research). The purposes of this research were 1) to study the needs of marketing communication through storytelling for destination brand communication by analyzing the data, using non-participant observation and in-depth interview of 21 stakeholders from tourist attraction 2) to study the model of marketing communication through storytelling for destination brand communication by in-depth interview of 21 stakeholders from tourism marketing 3) to develop storytelling management strategies for destination brand communication in the historical city of Ayutthaya. The development of strategies was first conducted by using EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) and 21 experts in storytelling of tourism marketing were interviewed. In the second step, 1,000 tourists did the questionnaires studying the tendency of the elements of storytelling model and analyzed Structural Equation Model: SEM 3) to analyze the strategies by using SWOT Analysis and Tows Matrix. The results from storytelling management was applied for creating video media for tourism and the examples of tasks consisted of all elements of strategies found in this research 4) to evaluate storytelling management strategies for destination brand communication in the historical city of Ayutthaya by employing Policy Meeting from 21 stakeholders at Ayutthaya tourist center.
The results of the research have been shown that storytelling management strategies for destination brand communication in the historical city of Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya consisted of 8 main elements under the concept of “S To Share sharing story”. There were S-Story (the story of identity, T-Technology (Information technology), O-Owner (Sharing information), S-Sustainable (Development of potential from stakeholders and standardize to be in sustainable world heritage, H-Heritage (World heritage) -A (6A) the elements of tourism, R-Right and E-Experience (Shared-experience). The results of this research could support government sector, private sectors, communities, scholars and stakeholders for tourism. All could take part in developing and pushing out the same direction of storytelling management strategies for destination brand communication in the historical city of Ayutthaya effectively and lead to the sustainable world heritage tourist attraction. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์พระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ใช้การวิจัยรูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R & D) ร่วมกับการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย (Policy Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) โดย1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ความต้องการด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดด้วยการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกตุอย่างไม่มีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภาคการท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 21 คน 2)ศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดด้วยการเล่าเรื่อง เพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการทำการตลาดท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 21 คน 3) การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์ พระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบอนาคต EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อการตลาดท่องเที่ยว 21 คน ในรอบที่ 1 แล้วใช้แบบสอบถามถามกลับยังผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักอีกครั้งในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อให้ทราบแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเล่าเรื่องแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Model: SEM) เก็บข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 1,000 คน 3. การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ด้วย SWOT Analysis และ TOWS Matrix นำกลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องไปจัดทำสื่อวีดีโอเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวและชิ้นงานตัวอย่างที่มีองค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์ 4) การประเมินกลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์ พระนครศรีอยุธยา ด้วยการประชุมเชิงนโยบาย (Policy Meeting) จากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภาคการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 21 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์พระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ประกอบไปด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบหลัก ภายใต้แนวคิดชื่อว่า “S TO Share เรื่องราวที่จะแบ่งปัน” ประกอบไปด้วย S – Story (เรื่องราวที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์) T- Technology (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)O – Owner (การแบ่งปันข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง) S – Sustainable การพัฒนาศักยภาพผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและมาตรฐานเพื่อก้าวสู่เมืองมรดกโลกอย่างยั่งยืน H – Heritage เมืองมรดกโลก A – (6A) องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว R – Right (ความถูกต้อง) และ E- Experience (การสร้างประสบการณ์ร่วม) ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้ภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ชุมชน นักวิชาการ และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภาคการท่องเที่ยว ได้มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาและผลักดันกลยุทธ์การจัดการการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อขับเคลื่อนการท่องเที่ยวของการสื่อสารตราจุดหมายปลายทางแหล่งท่องเที่ยว นครประวัติศาสตร์พระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันและมีประสิทธิภาพสู่การเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมรดกโลกที่นักท่องเที่ยวทุกคนต้องการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างยั่งยืน |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3968 |