http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3976Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Korrawan JAIYAO | en |
| dc.contributor | กรวรรณ ใจยาว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research were to 1) study the effect of perceived risk on support for tourism; 2) study the effect of emotional solidarity on support for tourism; 3) analyze attitudes as a mediating variable of the relationship of perceived risk and support for tourism; and 4) analyze attitudes as a mediating variable of the relationship of emotional solidarity and support for tourism. This study is quantitative research and a questionnaire is a research tool used to conduct survey. Data collection is purposive sampling from 400 respondents who were local residents living in 5 sub-districts, Koh Lanta district in Krabi province at least 3 years. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were descriptive statistics, confirmatory factor analysis and path analysis. The findings demonstrated that: 1) local residents' perceived risk had a positive effect on support for tourism; 2) the emotional solidarity had a positive effect on support for tourism; 3) the positive attitudes had an effect as full mediation on the relationship between perceived risk and support for tourism and 4) the positive attitudes had an effect as partial mediation on the relationship between emotional solidarity and support for tourism. Overall, the findings indicated that local residents welcome tourists. However, they would like government agencies to have strict public health measures in place to screen tourists. As a result of this research, tourism-related organizations will be able to promote tourism policies or activities in order to revitalize the economy and adjust strict public health measures in order to build trust among local residents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 3) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของตัวแปรส่งผ่านของทัศนคติในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและการส่งเสริมทางการท่องเที่ยว และ 4) วิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของตัวแปรส่งผ่านของทัศนคติในความสัมพันธ์ของความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันและการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีการสำรวจโดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นคนในพื้นที่ที่อาศัยอยู่ใน 5 ตำบล ของอำเภอเกาะลันตา จังหวัดกระบี่ อย่างน้อย 3 ปี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 2) ความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 3) ทัศนคติเชิงบวกมีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านแบบเต็มรูปแบบต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว และ 4) ทัศนคติเชิงบวกมีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านแบบบางส่วนต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ท่ามกลางการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 คนในพื้นที่มีความยินดีต้อนรับนักท่องเที่ยว อย่างไรก็ตามคนในพื้นที่ยังคงต้องการให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐมีมาตรการทางสาธารณสุขอย่างเข้มงวดในการคัดกรองนักท่องเที่ยว หน่วยงานด้านการท่องเที่ยวสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปเป็นข้อมูลในการสนับสนุนนโยบายหรือกิจกรรมทางการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อฟื้นฟูเศรษฐกิจและปรับปรุงมาตรการทางสาธารณสุขเพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้แก่คนในพื้นที่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | ความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
| dc.subject | โควิด-19 | th |
| dc.subject | Perceived Risk | en |
| dc.subject | Emotional Solidarity | en |
| dc.subject | Support for tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Attitudes | en |
| dc.subject | COVID-19 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF PERCEIVED RISK FROM THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC AND EMOTIONAL SOLIDARITY ON SUPPORT FOR TOURISM OF LOCAL RESIDENTS IN LANTA ISLAND, KRABI PROVINCE: MEDIATING ROLE OF ATTITUDES | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงจากการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 และความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวของคนในพื้นที่เกาะลันตา จังหวัดกระบี่: บทบาทของทัศนคติในฐานะตัวแปรส่งผ่าน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |