http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3979| Title: | The Development of Learning Activities for Art and Technology Courses Base on the Research to Promote Thai Fabic Pattern Design for Mathayom 5 Students การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการออกเเบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
| Authors: | Kittisak ARAMRUENG กิตติศักดิ์ อร่ามเรือง WISUD PO NEGRN วิสูตร โพธิ์เงิน Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน ออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ RESEARCH-BASED LEARNING ACTIVITIES APPLIED THAI FABRIC PATTERNS |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims 1)to study the results of learning subjects, arts and technology, using research as a base to promote the design of applied Thai fabric patterns for 5th graders 2)to study the ability to design applied Thai fabric patterns. After Jaek organized a research-based learning activity for 5th graders, the samples used in the research were 30 students from 5th grade, Satri Witthaya School, Bangkok Province.
Research tools include 1) a plan to manage learning subjects, arts and technology, using research as a base to promote the design of applied Thai fabric patterns for 5th grade students. Measure learning, subjects, arts and technology using research as a base. To promote the design of applied Thai fabric patterns for 5th grade students 3) Pattern Design Competency Assessment Form Applied Thai fabrics of students who learn with learning activities, subjects, arts and technology using research as a base. To promote the design of applied Thai fabric patterns for 5th graders, the statistics used to analyze data include average and standard deviation (S.D.).
The results of the research showed that
1. Evaluation of the results of learning in arts and technology using research as a base. To promote the design of applied Thai fabric patterns for 5th graders, it is concluded that the learning activities are of the most quality ( m. = 4.84, S.D. = 0.36)
2. The results of the design competency assessment from the average overall learning management plan are good (m. = 2.70, S.D. = 0.47) การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ หลังจากจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสตรีวิทยา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ปีการศึกษา 2563 ทดลองใช้ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ระยะเวลา18 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย (m.) และหาค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศิลปะและเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไทยประยุกต์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อยู่ที่ระดับมากที่สุด (m. = 4.84, S.D. = 0.36) 2. ความสามารถด้านการออกแบบ จากแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี (m. = 2.70, S.D. = 0.47) |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3979 |