http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3981
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jitraporn CHOTIJIRAPAN | en |
dc.contributor | จิตราพร โชติจิรพรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The creative work of art thesis under title, “Liang Heng Is my Happiness area”, aims to create three-dimensional visual art based on the story of the creator family’s career in which she have lived throughout her life. Liang Heng Shop is the place that she grew up. Therefore, this is the connection with family’s career, throughout the production process until selling in the shop, together with family members including relatives, in this Liang Heng the dessert shop.It is the presentation of mixed media installation works relate Chinese Pastry shop in Ban Pong market that has run for 80 years. The work reflects love and connection in the family it also tells the story of family happiness, while presents culture and customs according to the beliefs of Thai Chinese descendants.The important variable is making the Chinese Pastry, which each piece could convey emotion, reflect the idea according to the imagination. For the creator the Chinese Pastry of Liang Heng is not only an ordinary round-shaped dessert but it makes money and also career for the creator's family for more than 80 years, from being child until she grow up. In the creation, mixed media and installation techniques are used. The tools for molding, such as rolling pins for using to mold into shapes. Then assemble them into a model of shop, moreover, father’s familiar equipments in the work were placed together to make a shape to reflect the concept. The work tells the story of happiness and the connection occurring in Liang Heng dessert shop. The characters which are authentic ones are used to convey the idea from real situation and experiences. As a result of the study and creativity, the creator has brought the data to analyze and create works to meet the objectives by expressing as mixed media and installation art. There are 3 pieces as follows: the first piece, titled ‘celebrating Chinese New Year at Liang Heng Shop’ reflects the family's feelings by bringing the favorite festival of the creator that she always looks forward to. The second piece, titled "Papa's Baking Room", reflects the career connection of the family. The third piece, titled ‘Three Things Flowing from Chinese Pastry; Good Luck, Happiness, and Wish” reflects the feeling of happiness that flows from this Chinese Pastry. This art work series reveals imagination, happiness, and relaxation to have fun activities together with family. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง ร้านเลี่ยงเฮง “พื้นที่แห่งความสุข”มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ทัศนศิลป์สามมิติจากเรื่องราวจากอาชีพในครอบครัวที่ข้าพเจ้าได้อาศัยอยู่นั้นตลอดช่วงชีวิตตั้งแต่วัยเด็กนั้นได้อาศัยอยู่ใน ร้านเลี่ยงเฮง จึงเกิดความผูกพัน กับอาชีพนี้ ซึ่งตลอดกระบวนขั้นตอนการผลิต จนถึงขายหน้าร้านโดยมีครบครัวญาติพี่น้องร่วมกัน ในร้านขนมเลี่ยงเฮงแห่งนี้ นำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบของผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสมและศิลปะการจัดวางซึ่งมีเนื้อหาในผลงานเกี่ยวกับร้านขนมเปี๊ยะ ที่จำหน่าย ในตลาดบ้านโป่งมาเป้นระยะเวลายาวนานราว 80 ปี ในผลงานการสร้างสรรค์จะสะท้อนแนวคิดความรัก ความผูกพันธ์ในครอบครัว ในตัวผลงานยังเล่าถึงเรื่องของความสุขในครอบครัวนำเสนอแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ วัฒนธรรม ขนมธรรมเนียม ตามความเชื่อของลูกหลานคนไทย เชื้อสายจีน โดยมีตัวแปรสำคัญนั่น คือ การทำขนมเปี๊ยะ ในแต่ละชิ้นสามารถบอกเล่าและถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานสะท้อนแนวคิดตามจินตนาการ สำหรับผู้สร้างสรรค์ขนมเปี๊ยะร้านเลี่ยงเฮง หาใช่ขนมรูปทรงกลมหน้าตาธรรม แต่ขนมเปี๊ยะชิ้นนี้สามารถสร้างรายได้และอาชีพให้แก่คนในครอบครัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์มายาวนานกว่า 80 ปี ตั้งแต่เล็กจนกระทั่งเติบโต ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ในลักษณะสื่อผสมและการจัดวาง โดยใช้พวกอุปกรณ์สำหรับปั้น อาทิเช่น เศษแป้งทำขนม ไม้คลึงแป้ง แม่พิมพ์นำมาปั้นเป็นรูปร่างจากนั้นนำมาประกอบเป็นโมเดลร้าน อุปกรณ์ในการทำงานของพ่อที่พบเห็นและคุ้นเคย นำมาจัดวางผสมกับตัวชิ้นงาน เช่นการนำเอาพวกไม้ไม้ปั้นแป้งปั้นมาทำให้เป็นรูปร่างที่สะท้อนแนวคิด ผลงานเล่าถึงความสุขความผูกพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นภายในร้านขนมเลี่ยงเฮง นำตัวละครที่มีตัวตนจริงในครอบครัว มาถ่ายทอดแนวคิดสื่อถึงสถานการณ์จริงจากประสบการณ์ ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์โดยแสดงออกเป็นผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม (Mixed media) และศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation) จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ดังนี้ ชิ้นที่ 1 ชื่อผลงาน ฉลองตรุษจีนที่ “ร้านเลี่ยงเฮง” สะท้อนความรู้สึกที่มีต่อครอบครัวโดยการนำเทศกาลที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ชื่นชอบและเฝ้ารอมากที่สุดคือ เทศกาลวัน ตรุษจีน , ชิ้นที่ 2 ชื่อ ผลงาน “ห้องทำขนมของป๊า”สะท้อนถึงความผูกพันในอาชีพของครอบครัว , ชิ้นที่ 3 ชื่อผลงาน “สามสิ่งที่ไหลมาจากขนมเปี๊ยะ โชคดี ความสุข สมปรารถนา” สะท้อนความรู้สึกความสุขที่ไหลทะลักออกมาจากเปี๊ยะชิ้นนี้ ผลงานชุดนี้แสดงออกถึงจินตนาการ ความสุข ความรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย ที่ได้ทำกิจกรรมที่มีความสุขร่วมกันกับครอบครัว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ร้านเลี่ยงเฮง “พื้นที่แห่งความสุข” | th |
dc.subject | Liang Heng Is my Happiness area | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Liang Heng, is my happiness area | en |
dc.title | ร้านเลี่ยงเฮงพื้นที่แห่งความสุข | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |