http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3985Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuttaphoom UDPROM | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุทธภูมิ อุดพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | "SoobSab” the series, is an animation inspired by gossip that can be seen in ordinary human society, which is an wickedness that influences not only speakers but also listeners. It is widely accepted in the form of word of mouth, spread out widely and be recognized throughout society. Sometimes, gossip is added with lies to make the story be more interesting. Nevertheless, there are always conceal with the truth in gossip, therefore, it is kind of inescapable in human society. Everyone must encounter it, no one has never been gossiped. "Poo Man, Ya Man" is a symbolic painting of whispering. It is a picture of a whispering couple, created by the craftsman from the past through long time to the present. Whispering is a unique way expressing human nature, which make it is different from others painting which has attracted the audiences, and has been interpreted in various ways. For the author, as the creator he interprets the form of gossip that, it is a common behavior in human society. Then, he uses "SoobSab",the northern of Thailand dialect that means gossip, but he changes final consonant letter from "บ” to "ป" in Thai language to change its meaning to be “curse”, as to emphasize the influence of the word that will affect the speakers and listeners. Since the word Sab means to curse that may be caustic to human mind and leading to identity losing. These inspirations are processed, screened, experimented and created, leading to a series of animated narrative in "SoobSab" the series; with 3 pieces of work that are similar in content but different in manifestations. These all present the impact of gossip that is caustic thing to character’s mind in different ways. The design of murals in Phumin Temple in Nan province had inspired to study and design various elements in the works, as to convey the way of lives, art and culture, and the lifestyle of Nan people which present the identity and roots of the author. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “สูบสาป”เดอะซีรีส์ เป็นผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบแอนิเมชัน จากแรงบันดาลใจในเรื่องของการนินทา ที่เป็นเรื่องธรรมดาสามารถพบเห็นได้ในสังคมมนุษย์ เป็นสิ่งชั่วร้ายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทั้งตัวผู้พูดและตัวผู้ฟัง ในรูปแบบของการเล่าแบบปากต่อปากกระจายออกไปในวงกว้างจนเป็นที่รับรู้ไปทั่วทั้งสังคม บางครั้งการนินทานั้นมีการแต่งเติมเรื่องและโกหกเสริมเข้าไปด้วยเพื่อทำให้เรื่องที่นินทานั้นมีความตื่นเต้นน่าสนใจ ในการนินทามักจะแฝงความจริงอยู่ในคำนินทานั้นเสมอ ดังนั้นการนินทาจึงเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่สามารถหลีกเลี่ยงได้ในสังคมมนุษย์ มนุษย์ทุกคนต้องพบเจอ คนที่ไม่เคยถูกนินทาเลยจึงไม่มีในโลก “ปู่ม่าน ย่าม่าน” เป็นจิตรกรรมที่เป็นสัญลักษณ์ของการกระซิบ ภาพของชายหญิงที่กำลังกระซิบกันอยู่นั้นถูกรังสรรค์ขึ้นจากช่างในอดีตผ่านกาลเวลาอันยาวนานมาสู่ปัจจุบัน ด้วยกิริยาท่าทางของการกระซิบอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ที่แสดงถึงธรรมชาติของความเป็นมนุษย์ ทำให้ภาพปู่ม่านย่าม่านมีความแตกต่างจากภาพจิตรกรรมอื่นและเป็นที่สนใจของผู้พบเห็น จนถูกตีความไปในหลายรูปแบบแตกต่างกันออกไป ในส่วนของตัวผู้สร้างสรรค์นั้นได้ตีความในรูปแบบของการนินทา ซึ่งเป็นพฤติกรรมที่พบได้ทั่วไปในสังคมมนุษย์ โดยนำคำว่า “สูบสาบ” ที่เป็นภาษาถิ่นเหนือ ที่หมายถึงการนินทา มาเปลี่ยนตัวสะกดตัวท้ายของคำว่า “สาบ” จาก “บ” ให้เป็น “ป” เพื่อเป็นการเน้นย้ำถึงผลกระทบของคำพูดที่ส่งผลต่อทั้งตัวผู้พูดและตัวผู้ฟัง เปรียบเสมือนกับ “คำสาป” ที่จะคอยกัดกร่อนจิตใจมนุษย์ให้สูญเสียตัวตนไปในที่สุด จากแรงบันดาลใจเหล่านี้ ได้ถูกนำมาผ่านกระบวนการคิด กลั่นกรอง ทดลอง และสร้างสรรค์ ก่อให้เกิดเป็นงานแอนิเมชันประกอบการเล่าเรื่องชุด “สูบสาป”เดอะชีรีส์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 3 ผลงาน ที่มีรูปแบบของจิตรกรรมฝาผนังวิหารวัดภูมินทร์จังหวัดน่านเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ เพื่อถ่ายทอด วิถีชีวิต ศิลปวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นอยู่ ของคนพื้นถิ่นน่านอันเป็นสิ่งที่แสดงถึงตัวตนและรากเหง้าของผู้สร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แอนิเมชัน | th |
| dc.subject | จิตรกรรมฝาผนังวัดภูมินทร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ปู่ม่านย่าม่าน | th |
| dc.subject | กระซิบรักบันลือโลก | th |
| dc.subject | คำพูด | th |
| dc.subject | กระซิบ | th |
| dc.subject | การนินทา | th |
| dc.subject | สูบสาป | th |
| dc.subject | น่าน | th |
| dc.subject | animation | en |
| dc.subject | painting | en |
| dc.subject | Phumin Temple mural | en |
| dc.subject | Poo Man | en |
| dc.subject | Ya Man | en |
| dc.subject | Love whispering wall painting | en |
| dc.subject | speech | en |
| dc.subject | whispering | en |
| dc.subject | gossip | en |
| dc.subject | SoobSab | en |
| dc.subject | Nan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | “Soobsab” the series | en |
| dc.title | “สูบสาป” เดอะซีรีส์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |