DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Samatcha KRUNGKAEWen
dc.contributor: สมัชชา กรุงแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanokwan Kingphadungen
dc.contributor.advisor: กนกวรรณ กิ่งผดุงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Activity-based costing (ABC) system was used to determine the production cost and environmental cost of 5 pasteurized milk products (200 ml): fresh milk, sweetened milk, coffee-flavored milk, cocoa-flavored milk, and strawberry-flavored milk by using the data in year 2016. The results showed that the production cost of product calculated by ABC system decreased 0.50% for fresh milk and increased 53.57%, 5.51%, 3.22% and 29.46% for sweetened milk, coffee-flavored milk, cocoa-flavored milk and strawberry-flavored milk, respectively. Environmental cost of pasteurized milk product consisted of waste management which the company had to spend 300 Baht/month. However, the company sold the packaging waste at the rate of 5 Baht/kg plastic film. Environmental cost reduced the production cost about 0.0022% to 0.0224%. However, environmental cost increased when the value of non-product output was included which resulted in environmental cost of 3.04 Baht per package for sweetened milk or about 33.20% of total cost per package. Carbon footprint of the product was determined in order to calculate carbon cost of the product. Carbon footprint of fresh milk was the lowest which was 0.3032 kgCO2e and the highest was 1.3035 kgCO2e for sweetened milk. Carbon tax was determined by the ratio of carbon tax rate and GDP per capita of reference country comparing to GDP per capita of Thailand. All products except sweetened milk will gain lower profit as the increasing of carbon tax rate. At the carbon tax rate of 3,000.00 Baht/tCO2e, strawberry-flavored milk gained only 0.57% profit, whereas the sweetened milk was 63.53% loss. New cost structure of 200 ml pasteurized milk products consisted of production cost, environmental cost and carbon tax. Production cost and environmental cost for producing 200 ml pasteurized milk products were 96,565,291.47 and 7,384,716.71 Baht per year, respectively, whereas carbon tax was 298,751.86 Baht per year at the carbon tax rate of 39.86 Baht/tCO2e and 22,482,601.58 Baht per year at the carbon tax rate of 3,000.00 Baht/tCO2e.en
dc.description.abstract: ระบบการคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมได้ถูกนำมาใช้ในการประเมินต้นทุนการผลิตและต้นทุนทางสิ่งแวดล้อมของผลิตภัณฑ์นมพาสเจอร์ไรส์บรรจุถุงขนาด 200 มิลลิลิตร จำนวน 5 ชนิด คือ นมรสจืด นมรสหวาน นมรสกาแฟ นมรสโกโก้ และนมรสสตรอเบอร์รี่ในปี พ.ศ. 2559 พบว่าการคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากต้นทุนที่คิดโดยใช้วิธีการแบบดั้งเดิมซึ่งลดลง 0.50% ต่อซองสำหรับนมรสจืดและเพิ่มขึ้น 53.57%, 5.51%, 3.22% และ 29.46% ต่อซองสำหรับนมรสหวาน นมรสกาแฟ นมรสโกโก้ และนมรสสตรอเบอร์รี่ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของต้นทุนทางสิ่งแวดล้อมของผลิตภัณฑ์นมพาสเจอร์ไรส์ประกอบไปด้วยต้นทุนการจัดการขยะซึ่งทางโรงงานมีค่าใช้จ่ายคงที่ 300 บาทต่อเดือน แต่ทางโรงงานมีรายได้จากการขายขยะฟิล์มบรรจุภัณฑ์ในอัตรา 5 บาทต่อกิโลกรัมขยะฟิล์ม เมื่อรวมต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อมเข้าสู่ผลิตภัณฑ์จะทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตของทุกผลิตภัณฑ์ลดลง 0.0022% ถึง 0.0224% ต่อซอง แต่เมื่อคำนวณต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรวมมูลค่าของเสียพบว่าต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อมของนมรสหวานมีค่าสูงที่สุด คือ 3.04 บาทต่อซอง คิดเป็น 33.20% ของต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อซอง การประเมินปริมาณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์พบว่าปริมาณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของนมรสจืดมีค่าต่ำสุดอยู่ที่ 0.3032 kgCO2e ต่อซอง และนมรสหวานมีค่าสูงสุดอยู่ที่ 1.3035 kgCO2e ต่อซอง ซึ่งปริมาณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ถูกนำมาใช้คำนวณภาษีคาร์บอนของผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อคิดเป็นต้นทุนการผลิตใหม่ โดยที่อัตราการเก็บภาษีคาร์บอนของประเทศไทยมีการประเมินโดยใช้อัตราส่วนของอัตราการเก็บภาษีคาร์บอนของประเทศอ้างอิง และใช้อัตราส่วนระหว่างรายได้ต่อหัวของประเทศอ้างอิงเทียบกับประเทศไทย พบว่านมรสชาติต่าง ๆ ยกเว้นนมรสหวานจะมีกำไรที่ลดลงเมื่ออัตราภาษีคาร์บอนเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ซึ่งนมรสสตรอเบอร์รี่จะได้กำไรเพียง 0.57% ในขณะที่นมรสหวานขาดทุนถึง 63.53% เมื่อมีการเก็บภาษีที่อัตรา 3,000.00 บาท/tCO2e โครงสร้างต้นทุนแบบใหม่ของทางโรงงานในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์นมพาสเจอร์ไรส์ทุกรสชาติบรรจุถุงขนาด 200 มิลลิลิตรโดยรวมประกอบไปด้วยต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ 96,565,291.47 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนทางสิ่งแวดล้อม 7,384,716.71 บาทต่อปี และต้นทุนภาษีคาร์บอน 298,751.86 บาทต่อปีเมื่อเก็บภาษีที่อัตรา 39.86 บาท/tCO2e และจะสูงถึง 22,482,601.58 บาทต่อปีเมื่อมีการเก็บภาษีคาร์บอนที่อัตรา 3,000.00 บาท/tCO2eth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมth
dc.subject: ต้นทุนทางสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: ภาษีคาร์บอนth
dc.subject: คาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์th
dc.subject: Activity-based costing systemen
dc.subject: Environmental costen
dc.subject: Carbon taxen
dc.subject: Carbon footprinten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: EVALUATION OF NEW COST STRUCTURE FOR PASTEURIZED MILK PRODUCTS USING ACTIVITY-BASED COSTING SYSTEM, ENVIRONMENTAL COST AND CARBON TAXen
dc.title: การประเมินโครงสร้างต้นทุนแบบใหม่สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์นมพาสเจอร์ไรส์โดยใช้ระบบการคิดต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม ต้นทุนสิ่งแวดล้อม และภาษีคาร์บอนth
dc.type: Master's Reporten
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth