http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4003
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nattarat CHUTWIBOONKUN | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐรัตน์ ฉัตรวิบูลกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | NATTAWUT THARAWADEE | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ธาราวดี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research was studied the effect of torrefaction process on properties of biomass and studied the effect of variable on residence time of rotary kiln for generated the correlation equation for predict the residence time pf rotary kiln. The palm kernel shell was used for studied the properties of biomass after torrefaction process. In this research, the effect of torrefaction temperature and rotation speed of rotary kiln on properties of biomass was investigated. Torrefaction temperature was 230, 250 and 270 degree Celsius. The rotational speed was 1, 2 and 3 round per minute. Product yield, particle distribution, mass yield and energy yield were investigated. The rotational speed, inclinational angle, volumetric feed rate, number of lifter and length per diameter of rotary (aspect ratio) on residence time were investigated. It was concluded that, the properties of biomass after torrefaction process was better than raw biomass. The higher heating value was increase when the torrefaction temperature increase. On the other hand, the mass yield and energy yield were decrease. The residence time was decrease when the rotational speed, inclination angle and volumetric feed rate increase. The correlation equation can used for predict the residence time of rotary kiln. The error of correlation equation was 12.54 precent. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผลของกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่นด้วยเตาเผาแบบหมุนที่มีผลต่อคุณสมบัติของชีวมวลทอรีไฟร์ และศึกษาผลของตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบบหมุนเพื่อสร้างสมการสหสัมพันธ์สำหรับทำนายระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบบหมุน กะลาปาล์มถูกใช้ในการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของชีวมวลหลังกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่น ในงานวิจัยนี้จะศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิในกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่น และ ความเร็วรอบการหมุนของเตาเผา ที่มีผลต่อคุณสมบัติของชีวมวลทอริไฟร์ อุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่นคือ 230, 250 และ 270 องศาเซลเซียส ความเร็วรอบในการหมุนเตาคือ 1, 2 และ 3 รอบต่อนาที โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ผลได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ การกระจายตัวของขนาดอนุภาค ผลได้เชิงมวลและผลได้เชิงพลังงานได้ และศึกษาผลของความเร็วรอบการหมุน มุมโน้มเอียง อัตราการป้อนเชิงปริมาตร จำนวนใบกวนภายในเตาเผาแบบหมุน ความยาวต่อขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของเตาเผา (อัตราส่วนสนทัด) ที่มีผลต่อระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบบหมุน จากการทดลองสามารถสรุปได้ว่าชีวมวลหลังผ่านกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่นจะมีคุณสมบัติที่ดีกว่าชีวมวลดิบ โดยเมื่ออุณหภูมิของกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่นเพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ค่าความร้อนมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น ผลได้เชิงมวลและผลได้เชิงพลังงานมีค่าลดลง และพบว่าเมื่อความเร็วรอบการหมุน มุมโน้มเอียง อัตราการป้อนเชิงปริมาตรเพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบหมุนลดลง และพบว่าสมการสหสัมพันธ์สำหรับทำนายระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบบหมุนสามารถทำนายระยะเวลาการดำเนินการได้ โดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 12.54 เปอร์เซ็นต์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ชีวมวล | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่น | th |
dc.subject | เตาเผาแบบหมุน | th |
dc.subject | ระยะเวลาการดำเนินการ | th |
dc.subject | สมการสหสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.subject | biomass | en |
dc.subject | torrefaction process | en |
dc.subject | rotary kiln | en |
dc.subject | residence time | en |
dc.subject | correlation equation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Energy | en |
dc.title | The correlation of mean residence time of torrefied biomass rotary kiln | en |
dc.title | สมการสหสัมพันธ์ของระยะเวลาการดำเนินการของเตาเผาแบบหมุนสำหรับกระบวนการทอรีแฟคชั่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |