http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4004Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wachiraporn AIAMKLIN | en |
| dc.contributor | วชิราภรณ์ เอี่ยมกลิ่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yutana Jewajinda | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธนา เจวจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis present the development of automatic sleep stage detection by using physiological signals. We aim to develop an application to assist drivers after drowsiness or fatigue detection by a commercial driver vigilance system. The proposed method used a low-cost surface electromyography (EMG) and electrocardiogram (ECG) device for sleep stage detection. We investigate skeletal muscle location and EMG features from sleep stage 2 to provide an EMG-based nap monitoring system. The results showed that using only one channel of a bipolar EMG signal from an upper trapezius muscle with median power frequency can achieve 84% accuracy. We implement a MyoWare muscle sensor into the proposed nap monitoring device. The results showed that the proposed system is feasible for detecting sleep stages and waking up the napper. A combination of EMG and electroencephalogram (EEG) signals might be yield a high system performance for nap monitoring and alarm system. We will prototype a portable device to connect the application to a smartphone and test with a target group, such as truck drivers and physicians. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการพัฒนาการตรวจจับระยะการนอนหลับอัตโนมัติโดยใช้สัญญาณทางสรีรวิทยา เรามุ่งหวังที่จะพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อช่วยเหลือผู้ขับขี่หลังจากตรวจพบอาการง่วงนอนหรือเมื่อยล้าด้วยระบบเฝ้าระวังผู้ขับขี่ วิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้ใช้สัญญาณไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ (EMG) และสัญญาณไฟฟ้าหัวใจ (ECG) สำหรับการตรวจจับระยะการนอนหลับ เราตรวจสอบตำแหน่งของกล้ามเนื้อ และคุณสมบัติของ EMG จากระยะการนอนหลับระยะที่ 2 เพื่อตรวจสอบการงีบหลับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้สัญญาณ EMG แบบไบโพลาร์เพียงหนึ่งช่องสัญญาณจากกล้ามเนื้อทราพีเซียสส่วนบนที่ MDF สามารถบรรลุความแม่นยำถึง 84% เราใช้เซ็นเซอร์กล้ามเนื้อ MyoWare กับอุปกรณ์ตรวจสอบการงีบหลับที่เสนอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบที่เสนอนี้เป็นไปได้สำหรับการตรวจจับระยะการนอนหลับและการปลุกจากการงีบหลับ การรวมกันของสัญญาณ EMG และคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง (EEG) อาจให้ประสิทธิภาพของระบบสูงสำหรับระบบตรวจสอบการงีบหลับและระบบเตือนภัย เราจะสร้างต้นแบบอุปกรณ์พกพาเพื่อเชื่อมต่อแอปพลิเคชันกับสมาร์ทโฟนและทดสอบกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เช่น คนขับรถบรรทุกและแพทย์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สัญญาณไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | สัญญาณไฟฟ้าหัวใจ | th |
| dc.subject | สัญญาณไฟฟ้าสมอง | th |
| dc.subject | ระยะการนอนหลับระยะที่ 2 | th |
| dc.subject | งีบหลับ | th |
| dc.subject | Electromyography | en |
| dc.subject | Electrocardiogram | en |
| dc.subject | Electroencephalogram | en |
| dc.subject | Light Sleep | en |
| dc.subject | Napping | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Development of Automatic Power Nap Monitoring System based on Biomedical Signals | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบตรวจสอบการงีบหลับอัตโนมัติด้วยสัญญาณชีวการแพทย์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |