http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4022Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suwimon DATARUN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวิมล เดชอรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BUDSARAPORN NGAMPANYA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุษราภรณ์ งามปัญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Biosynthesis of silver nanoparticles (AgNPs) is currently considered as an environmentally friendly method. Thus, this research aimed to biosynthesize AgNPs using green peel pomelo extract. The factors involved in AgNPs synthesis, such as a combination of AgNO3 concentrations (1 mM, 2 mM and 3mM) and pH of plant extract (4.8, 5, 6, 7 and 8), reaction time (24 and 48 hours) and format of plant extract pouring were investigated. The synthesized AgNPs were then characterized and identified by UV-Visible spectroscopy, XRD, FT-IR, XRD, TEM, and EDX techniques, respectively. Additionally, a property of AgNPs to inhibit bacterial growth and application of AgNPs for production of biomass and antioxidants in protocorms of Dendrobium officinale were also evaluated. The optimum conditions for AgNPs synthesis using the extract of pomelo green peel were 2 mM AgNO3, pH of the extract at 8, a reaction time of 24 hours, together with the rapid pouring of the extract. The UV-Vis spectra of the synthesized reactions showed the surface plasmon resonance (SPR) peak in the range of 402-411 nm. FTIR analysis revealed the presence of O-H, C=O and C-O functional groups of alcohol, phenol, carboxylic acid and aromatic which involved in the reduction of Ag+ to Ag0 resulting in the formation of AgNPs. Crystals of silver in a structure of the face-centered cubic (fcc) was detected by XRD. The TEM analysis also showed that the particles were round and had averaged size of 31.1 nm. Moreover, a maximum absorbance of 3 keV analyzed by EDX confirmed the presence Ag in NPs. For antibacterial evaluation, AgNPs could inhibit gram-negative bacteria by 100% at a concentration of 200 mg/L. Additionally, the application of AgNPs for culturing protocorm of D. officinale suggested AgNPs in range of 1-50 mg/L was non-significant effect on increasing of protocorm biomass (growth ratio based on dry mass) when compared with the control. On the other hand, biomass of protocorms in the cultures containing AgNPs in range of 75-100 mg/L were significantly decreased (p<0.05). In comparison with the control, all tested concentrations of AgNPs (1-100 mg/L) showed significant effects (p<0.05) to phenolics and flavonoids production as well as antioxidant activity of protocorms. Results suggested that AgNPs in range of 1-20 mg/L could promote the production of phenolic and flavonoid compound as well as activity of antioxidants in protocorms of D. officinale. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคซิลเวอร์นาโน (AgNPs) ด้วยวิธีทางชีวภาพนับว่าเป็นกระบวนการที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีความมุ่งหมายที่จะสังเคราะห์ AgNPs โดยอาศัยสารสกัดจากเปลือกส้มโอ มาดำเนินการศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสังเคราะห์ AgNPs ได้แก่ ความเข้มข้นของ AgNO3 (1 , 2 และ 3 มิลลิโมลาร์) ร่วมกับ pH ของสารสกัด (4.8, 5, 6, 7 และ 8) เวลาในการทำปฏิกิริยา (24 และ 48 ชั่วโมง) และรูปแบบในการเทสารสกัด และทำการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้านต่าง ๆ ของ AgNPs โดยใช้เทคนิค UV-Visible, FT-IR, XRD, TEM และ EDX ตามลำดับ จากนั้นประเมินคุณสมบัติของ AgNPs ที่สังเคราะห์ได้ในด้านการยับยั้งแบคทีเรียและการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการผลิตชีวมวลและสารต้านอนุมูลอิสระของโปรโตคอร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลหวาย ผลการทดลองพบว่า สภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับการสังเคราะห์ AgNPs โดยใช้สารสกัดจากเปลือกส้มโอคือ AgNO3 ความเข้มข้น 2 มิลลิโมลาร์, สารสกัดที่ pH 8, เวลาทำปฏิกิริยานาน 24 ชั่วโมง และใช้รูปแบบการเทสารสกัดอย่างรวดเร็ว เมื่อวิเคราะห์การสังเคราะห์ AgNPs ด้วย UV-Vis พบปรากฏการณ์ surface plasmon resonance (SPR) ที่ความยาวคลื่นในช่วง 402-411 นาโนเมตร ส่วนการระบุหมู่ฟังก์ชันด้วย FTIR จะพบหมู่ฟังก์ชัน O-H, C=O และ C-O ของแอลกอฮอล์ ฟีนอล กรดคาร์บอกซิลิก และอะโรมาติกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรีดิวซ์ Ag+ เป็น Ag0 ซึ่งก่อให้เกิด AgNPs และผลึกที่ได้เป็นผลึกของโลหะเงินที่มีโครงสร้างแบบ face-centered cubic (fcc) อีกทั้งเมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วย TEM จะเห็นได้ว่าอนุภาคมีลักษณะเป็นทรงกลม มีขนาดเฉลี่ยที่ 31.1 นาโนเมตร นอกจากนี้การวิเคราะห์ด้วย EDX ที่พบการดูดกลืนแสงสูงสุดที่ 3 keV สามารถยืนยันได้ว่ามีองค์ประกอบของ Ag และจากการศึกษาสมบัติการยับยั้งแบคทีเรียพบว่า AgNPs ที่สังเคราะห์มีฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งแบคทีเรียแกรมลบได้ 100% ที่ความเข้มข้น 200 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สำหรับการศึกษาการนำ AgNPs ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการเพาะเลี้ยงโปรโตคอร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายพบว่า AgNPs ที่ความเข้มข้น 1-50 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ไม่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มชีวมวล (สัดส่วนการเจริญของน้ำหนักแห้ง)โปรโตคอร์มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการเพาะเลี้ยงชุดควบคุมที่ไม่มีการเติม AgNPs ในขณะที่ AgNPs ความเข้มข้น 75-100 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ทำให้ชีวมวลลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า AgNPs ทุกความเข้มข้นที่เสริมลงไปในอาหารเพาะเลี้ยงส่งผลต่อการผลิตสารฟีนอลิกและฟลาโวนอยด์ และความสามารถในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการทดลองชุดควบคุม โดย AgNPs ที่ความเข้มข้นในช่วง 1-20 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สามารถส่งเสริมการผลิตสารพฤกษเคมีในกลุ่มสารประกอบฟีนอลิกและฟลาโวนอยด์และฤทธิ์การต้านอนุมูลอิสระของโปรโตคอร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อนุภาคซิลเวอร์นาโน | th |
| dc.subject | เปลือกส้มโอ | th |
| dc.subject | กล้วยไม้สกุลหวาย | th |
| dc.subject | ฤทธิ์การยับยั้งแบคทีเรีย | th |
| dc.subject | การต้านอนุมูลอิสระ | th |
| dc.subject | SILVER NANOPARTICLE | en |
| dc.subject | POMELO PEEL | en |
| dc.subject | DENDROBIUM ORCHID | en |
| dc.subject | ANTIBACTERIAL ACTIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | ANTIOXIDANT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF SILVER NANOPARTICLES FROM POMELO PEEL EXTRACT ON BIOMASS AND TOTAL PHENOLIC CONTENT PRODUCTION OF DENDROBIUM PROTOCORM | en |
| dc.title | ผลของอนุภาคซิลเวอร์นาโนจากสารสกัดเปลือกส้มโอต่อการผลิตชีวมวลและสารประกอบฟีนอลิกทั้งหมดของโปรโตคอร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลหวาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |