DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pronmongkon PLYKAEWen
dc.contributor: พรมงคล พรายแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRACHUAB KLOMJITen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract   This paper aims to use the results of the Quality Function Deployment Technique and Design of Experiments to improve the quality of resin-coated sand products, as a qualitative research. A quality function deployment technique has been used by the researcher as a tool to select important input factors affecting the quality of resin-coated sand for solid cores. The factors derived from this relationship assessment were used to design experiments with the packaged program. During a relationship assessment by experts, it was found that there were five factors contributed to the quality of resin-coated sand products, including sand temperature before production, the ratio between sand A and sand B, Resin content, the ratio between resin A and resin B, and Hexamine content. Based on the levels of factors, the researcher divided them into three and five levels. When these factors were used to design the experiments with the packaged program and analyze the cost of production, a total number of 222 experiments were obtained. From the trials of resin-coated sand products with a laboratory’s mixer, it was found that there were 3 trials that met the satisfaction requirements of the case study factory with the satisfaction percentage of 77.14, 77.14 and 68.57 and the production cost was 3.70, 3.71 and 3.71 baht per kilogram, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract   งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำผลการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพและการออกแบบการทดลองมาปรับปรุงคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายเคลือบเรซินซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยได้มีการนำเทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการคัดเลือกปัจจัยนำเข้าที่สำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายเคลือบเรซินสำหรับไส้แบบตัน และนำปัจจัยที่ได้จากการประเมินความสัมพันธ์นี้มาออกแบบการทดลองด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป จากการประเมินความสัมพันธ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มี 5 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายเคลือบเรซิน ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิของทรายก่อนเริ่มทำการผลิต, อัตราส่วนระหว่างทรายเอและทรายบี, ปริมาณฟีนอลิกเรซิน , อัตราส่วนระหว่างเรซินเอและเรซินบี, และปริมาณเฮกซามีน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งระดับของปัจจัยออกเป็น 3 และ 5 ระดับ เมื่อนำปัจจัยเหล่านี้มาออกแบบการทดลองด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปและวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการผลิตทำให้ได้จำนวนการทดลองทั้งหมด 222 การทดลอง ซึ่งจากการทดลองผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายเคลือบเรซินด้วยหม้อผสมเล็ก พบว่า มี 3 การทดลองที่ผ่านข้อกำหนดความพึงพอใจของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาที่เปอร์เซ็นต์ความพึงพอใจเท่ากับ 77.14, 77.14 และ 68.57 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และมีต้นทุนในการผลิต เท่ากับ 3.70, 3.71 และ 3.71 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ตามลำดับ  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การออกแบบการทดลองth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพth
dc.subject: การปรับปรุงคุณภาพอย่างต่อเนื่องth
dc.subject: ทรายเคลือบเรซินth
dc.subject: แบบหล่อทรายth
dc.subject: DOEen
dc.subject: QFDen
dc.subject: Product Improvementen
dc.subject: Resin Coated Sanden
dc.subject: Sand Molden
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Improving Quality of Resin Coated Sand by applying Quality Function Deployment Technique and Design of Experiments in case of Solid Coreen
dc.title: การพัฒนาคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ทรายเคลือบเรซินสำหรับการผลิตไส้แบบตัน โดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพและการออกแบบการทดลองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th