http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4047Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kannaphat TOSUP | en |
| dc.contributor | กัญณภัทร โตทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to discover the scenario of private kindergarten school for urban communities by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique. The research used purposive sampling for selecting 19 experts. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. The statistics used for data analyzed were median, mode and interquartile range. The results revealed that: The scenario of private kindergarten school for urban communities consisted of 6 aspects as follows: 1) School management emphasis on participative management processes to encourage developments of ideas to create new and different ideas and place importance on health and safety. 2) Curriculum and provision of experience emphasis on outcome-based curriculum: the aim of the curriculum must be to develop behavioral skills that encourage holistic development. 3) Teachers and school personnel emphasize a good personality and basic skills that teachers should have in order to be suitable for caring of children in the future. 4) Learning area and school environment emphasis is placed on designs that encourage and facilitate learning that is learning from the five senses. It is clean and safe. 5) Innovation media and technology for school emphasize both the positive and negative impacts of technology use and can be tailored to suit the child’s age-related development and individual differences. 6) The relationship between the school and community emphasizes being united with the community through communication and good understanding so that students, parents and communities have a good relationship with each other. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในชุมชนเมือง โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต แบบ EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 ท่าน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนของชุมชนเมือง ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน เน้นกระบวนการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความคิดเพื่อให้ได้ความคิดใหม่ที่แตกต่างจากเดิม และเน้นให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องสุขภาพและ ความปลอดภัย 2) ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดประสบการณ์ เน้นหลักสูตรที่อิงผลลัพธ์จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรจะต้องเน้นการพัฒนาทักษะพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการครบองค์รวม 3) ด้านครูและบุคลากรของโรงเรียน เน้นบุคลิกภาพที่ดีและทักษะพื้นฐานที่ครูควรมีเพื่อให้เหมาะสมในการดูแลเด็กในอนาคต 4) ด้านพื้นที่การเรียนรู้และสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน เน้นการออกแบบที่ส่งเสริมและเอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ที่เป็นการเรียนรู้จากประสาทสัมผัสทั้งห้า มีความสะอาดและปลอดภัย 5) ด้านการใช้นวัตกรรม สื่อและเทคโนโลยีสำหรับโรงเรียน เน้นผลกระทบทั้งเชิงบวกและเชิงลบของการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีและสามารถเลือกใช้งานได้เหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการตามวัยของเด็กและความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล 6) ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน เน้นความเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันกับชุมชนด้วยการสื่อสารและสร้างความเข้าใจที่ดีกับนักเรียน ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนเพื่อให้มีความสัมพันธ์อันดีต่อกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อนาคตภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | SCENARIO | en |
| dc.subject | PRIVATE KINDERGARTEN SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Scenario of Private Kindergarten Schoolfor Urban Communities | en |
| dc.title | อนาคตภาพโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในชุมชนเมือง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |