DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sarinporn SAITHONGen
dc.contributor: สรินพร ไทรทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nopawan Rattasuken
dc.contributor.advisor: นภวรรณ รัตสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: An assessment of household hazardous waste management in terms of knowledge, practices, and public participation of residents in Nakhon Pathom Municipality, Muang District, Nakhon Pathom Province was carried out using a questionnaire survey. A sample group of 389 residents was randomly selected and distributed according to the proportion of the population in each village. The questionnaire consisted of 4 sets of questions aiming to obtain: personal details, knowledge and understanding of household hazardous waste and its management, general practices of household hazardous waste handling, and public participation of respondents. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test and F-test at the statistically significant level of 0.05. Analysis of the results revealed that the sample group had a moderate level of knowledge and understanding of household hazardous waste management (55.30%).  The locals’ practices regarding household hazardous waste handling is considered at a moderate level (37.01%). Public participation in household hazardous waste management was assessed in four categories: decision-making, operations, benefits, and monitoring. The highest level falls in the benefits category followed by decision-making, operations, and monitoring, respectively (x̄= 3.77 3.75  3.87  and  3.67, respectively ). In each category, the area in which locals were frequently involved included, using environmentally-friendly certified consumer products, endorsing the installation of hazardous waste receptacles in the community, persuading family members and neighbors to properly manage hazardous waste in the community and providing information for evaluating the implementation of hazardous waste management respectively. It was also found that gender, age, education level, occupation and average monthly income affect the participation in community hazardous waste management.en
dc.description.abstract: การประเมินสภาพการณ์ปัจจุบันของการจัดการของเสียอันตรายในครัวเรือนของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลนครปฐม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม ในแง่ของ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับของเสียอันตรายชุมชนและการจัดการ  พฤติกรรมการจัดการของเสียอันตรายในครัวเรือน และการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลนครปฐม ทำโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 389 คน ซึ่งถูกสุ่มเลือกมาแบบบังเอิญ กระจายตามสัดส่วนของประชากรในแต่ละหมู่บ้าน แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยคำถาม 4 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับของเสียอันตรายชุมชนและการจัดการ พฤติกรรมการจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชน และการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test และ F-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลสำรวจพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 55.30) จำนวนผู้ที่แสดงพฤติกรรมที่ควรทำในการจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนอย่างสม่ำเสมอมีจำนวนร้อยละ 37.01 การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนพิจารณาใน 4 ด้าน คือ การตัดสินใจ การดำเนินงาน ผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามประเมินผล พบว่า  การมีส่วนร่วมในด้านผลประโยชน์เป็นด้านที่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากชุมชนมากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน  และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามผล ตามลำดับ (x̄ = 3.77  3.75  3.87  และ  3.67 ตามลำดับ ) โดยเรื่องที่ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้าน คือ เลือกใช้สินค้าที่มีมาตรฐานในการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม สนับสนุนให้มีการติดตั้งจุดรองรับของเสียอันตรายในชุมชน ชักชวนคนในครอบครัวและเพื่อนบ้านให้จัดการของเสียอันตรายอย่างถูกวิธี และให้ข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ในการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการจัดการของเสียอันตรายในชุมชน ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีผลทำให้การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนของประชาชนแตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการของเสียอันตรายth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: เทศบาลth
dc.subject: Household hazardous wasteen
dc.subjectparticipationen
dc.subjectmunicipalityen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: PUBLIC PARTICIPATION IN HOUSEHOLD HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT : THE CASE STUDY OF NAKHON PATHOM TOWN MUNICIPALITYen
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการของเสียอันตรายชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองนครปฐมth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth