DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parada WIRATSAWEEen
dc.contributor: ภาราดา วิรัสวีร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Teerapon Hosangaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรพล หอสง่าth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The Thesis under the name “The status and appearance of the sacred animal in a contemporary context” is inspired by ancient Chinese mythical creatures. Those stories show how humans are strongly convinced toward animals both in Animalism and Totemism. In this study, the transformation from stories to objects and the idea of having faith in the power of the sacred animal is the main focus. Culturally, people believe that owning one or several auspicious animals will give them the power to manifest and have status, but on the contrary, this shows a sign of immortality.  The aims of this artwork are 1). To create surrealist sculpture under the principle of mixing different forms of animals to create images of a living creature. At the same time reflects the problematic action of animals that are framed by human belief. 2). To point out this problem in the sarcastic language in visual art combined with realistic sculpture with splendid detail which will show the lively and the lifeless at the same time. The creator also uses various methods to compose a stronger message through repetition and exaggerating the scale in each part of the sculpture. 3). To sculpt auspicious animals that can be adapted to the extinction stage of related species. The creator thinks that visual art can provide the abstract part of this subject’s matter into concrete under the art’s principle. Furthermore, art can be such a great tool to mimic this state of how people objectified animals in different contexts perfectly. The creator wishes that this artwork will be one of the media to reflect and point out this dangerous situation of wild animals nowadays. en
dc.description.abstract: หัวข้อ “สถานะและรูปลักษณ์ของสัตว์ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในบริบทร่วมสมัย” มีที่มาจากความสนใจ เรื่องสัตว์ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในคติความเชื่อจีน ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องราวที่ทำให้เห็นถึงความเชื่อของมนุษย์ที่มีต่อสัตว์ในอดีต ทั้งความเชื่อในรูปแบบวิญญาณนิยม หรือ Animalism และความเชื่อรูปแบบโทเทม หรือ Totemism โดยในการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงสถานะที่กลายเป็นวัตถุของสัตว์ป่า ที่เกิดจากการกระทำของมนุษย์ตามความเชื่อว่า การได้ครอบครองสัตว์ป่าบางชนิดที่มีความหมายด้านมงคล จะสามารถช่วยดลบันดาล หรือเสริมพลังอำนาจบารมี โดยสัตว์ป่าที่เคยมีสถานะความศักดิ์สิทฺธิ์ และมีความหมายดีในด้านมงคล กับส่งผลร้ายต่อสัตว์ป่าที่ต้องถูกกระทำให้มีสถานะเป็นวัตถุทางความเชื่อ โดยผลงานสร้างสรรค์มีความมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. ต้องการสร้างสรรค์ ประติมากรรมรูปแบบเหนือจริง โดยใช้หลักการผสมผสานรูปร่างและรูปทรงของสัตว์ป่า เพื่อสร้างรูปลักษณ์สิ่งมีชีวิต ที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงปัญหาของสัตว์ป่าที่ถูกมนุษย์กระทำให้มีสถานะเป็นวัตถุ 2. ใช้สื่อทางศิลปกรรมในการสื่อสารถึงการเสียดสี โดยนำเสนอด้วยประติมากรรมที่มีลายละเอียดเหมือนจริง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าสามารถที่จะนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงความมีชีวิต และสถานะความเป็นวัตถุ เพื่อสร้างบริบทให้ผลงานประติมากรรม ที่สื่อสารให้เห็นถึงการที่สัตว์ป่าถูกกระทำให้มีสถานะเป็นวัตถุ 3. สร้างสรรค์ศิลปกรรมสัตว์ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ เพื่อมาปรับใช้ ในการนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงสถานการณ์ของสัตว์ป่า ที่เสี่ยงต่อการสูญพันธ์ ผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าการสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปกรรม สามารถที่จะนำเสนอเรื่องราวที่เป็นนามธรรม หรือการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่ต้องการ เสียดสี ประชดประชันให้เห็นเป็นรูปธรรม ได้ด้วยหลักการทางศิลปกรรม นอกจากนี้การนำเสนอทางศิลปกรรมยังเป็นสื่อที่สามารถสร้าง และจำลองบริบทเพื่อต้องการให้เห็นถึงสิ่งมีชีวิตที่อยู่ในสถานะของการเป็นวัตถุในบริบทต่าง ๆ ผู้ศึกษาหวังว่าการสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปกรรมจะสามารถเป็นอีกสื่อที่จะสะท้อนถึงสถานการณ์ของสัตว์ป่าในปัจจุบันได้ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สัตว์ศักดิ์สิทธิ์th
dc.subject: ประติมากรรมรูปสัตว์th
dc.subject: ประติมากรรมเหมือนจริงth
dc.subjectauspicious animalen
dc.subject: Animal sculptureen
dc.subject: Realistic sculptureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The status and appearance of the sacred animal in a contemporary contexten
dc.title: สถานะและรูปลักษณ์ของสัตว์ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในบริบทร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th