http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4065Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Achitaphon PIANSUKPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | อชิตพนธิ์ เพียรสุขประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Eternal labyrinth in relationship with life and death is a creative art thesis project developed from personal story and surrounding things of the creator as inspiration for creation. Personal story is analyzed, leading to an idea obtained from the art process. The main idea of the thesis project is searching for the relationship between life and death that are intertwined and support the meaning of each other through the creation of pieces of art and design. The development process of art work in the form of movies, mixed media exhibitions with various techniques like lining in drawing, motion pictures, still pictures, sound and atmospheric designs. The whole process is bundled to how to make a movie that consists of knowledge. After the process is ended, the creator obtains knowledge about the relationship between life and death as natural chaos and understood and did not understand the point. However, living a life is full of relationships and ends up with death unavoidably. As a consequence, living a life in a relationship is a kind of the values of living. If the relationship is valuable, it becomes a pleasant life. The creative work showing the idea of the thesis is designed into 3 procedures of development. Each procedure consists of pieces of art work that are connected to each other with the idea from the procedure 1 – a short film Mysterious Beast In The Twilight Garden. 2. Exhibition of mixed media on the Eternal Labyrinth and 3. a feature film on Labyrinth Under Cyclone that is the conclusion of the thesis concept. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วงกตพันธนาการ ในความสัมพันธ์ของชีวิตและความตาย เป็นวิทยานิพนธ์โครงการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะที่พัฒนาจากเรื่องราวส่วนตัวและเรื่องล้อมตัวของผู้สร้างสรรค์มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์และวิเคราะห์เรื่องราวส่วนตัวสู่การค้นหาแนวคิดที่ได้จากกระบวนการทางศิลปะ โดยทั้งหมดของโครงการมีใจความอยู่ที่การแสวงหาประเด็นความสัมพันธ์ ชีวิตและความตายอันเชื่อมร้อยเหลื่อมซ้อนและสนับสนุนซึ่งความหมายของกันและกันอยู่ผ่านการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะและการออกแบบกระบวนการพัฒนาผลงานศิลปะทั้งสื่อภาพยนตร์ นิทรรศการสื่อผสมที่มีเทคนิคหลากหลายอาทิ วาดเส้น ภาพเคลื่อนไหว ภาพนิ่ง เสียงและการออกแบบบรรยากาศซึ่งทั้งกระบวนการจะขมวดสู่วิธีการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ที่คัดสรรบรรจุความรู้ที่ได้รับในรูปแบบภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งหลังจบกระบวนการทั้งหมดแล้วผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประเด็นความสัมพันธ์ ชีวิตและความตายในฐานะความโกลาหลอย่างเป็นธรรมชาติและสามารถเข้าใจและไม่เข้าใจประเด็นดังกล่าวแต่อย่างไรก็ตามการดำเนินชีวิตย่อมมีความสัมพันธ์และมีจุดจบเป็นความตายเสมอดังนั้นการดำเนินชีวิตบนความสัมพันธ์จึงเป็นคุณค่าแบบหนึ่งของการใช้ชีวิตและหากความสัมพันธ์มีคุณค่าก็จะสามารถเป็นความรื่นรมย์ให้กับชีวิตได้ ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ที่แสดงถึงแนวคิดของวิทยานิพนธ์ได้ออกแบบเป็นพัฒนาการทั้งหมด 3 ขั้นตอนโดยแต่ละตอนจะมีผลงานศิลปะและเชื่อมร้อยกันด้วยประเด็นทางความคิดตั้งแต่ ขั้นที่ 1 เป็นภาพยนตร์ขนาดสั้น สัตว์ลี้ลับสวนโพล้เพล้ 2.นิทรรศการสื่อผสม กรงวงกต และ 3.ภาพยนตร์ขนาดยาว วงกตใต้ฝุ่น ซึ่งเป็นบทสรุปทางความคิดของวิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อผสม | th |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | ความตาย | th |
| dc.subject | Films | en |
| dc.subject | Mixed Media | en |
| dc.subject | Relationship | en |
| dc.subject | Life | en |
| dc.subject | Death | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Eternal Labyrinth | en |
| dc.title | วงกตพันธนาการ ในความสัมพันธ์ของชีวิตและความตาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |