http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4069Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rachata TERMSAITHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | รชต เติมสายทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Singhanat Sangsehanat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาท | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Industrial areas in Om-Noi city municipality, Krathum Baen District, Samut Sakhon Province has changed into an urban society. There are investments in real estate development, housing, and job sources, as well as various commercial districts to support the expansion’s city as a goal that foreign workers pour into work due to higher wages. There are various sources of work to support more work. And it has a residential area comfortable. Includes Thai workers in rural areas who would like to work in cities as employees in the industry sectors. To earn until becoming an urban society with a mix of people. There was an influx of people into the city that made the context of city planning. The public space has increased demand for the use and sharing of infrastructure. But it causes safety, cleanliness, and quality of life problems, which are undefined by various control measures. The researcher uses observation methods survey map to survey public area usage patterns in industrial areas. After a survey in the community and then getting data from interviews with key local informants that the physical characteristics of public spaces in industrial areas. To explore and understand public space usage patterns by workers in industrial cities on 3 topics: public areas for transportation, public areas for recreation, and public areas for commerce. Then analyzing data to be processed as a form of public space usage of industrial workers in industrial areas. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | พื้นที่เมืองอุตสาหกรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครอ้อมน้อย อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นสังคมเมือง มีการลงทุนพัฒนาด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ที่อยู่อาศัย แหล่งงาน จนถึงย่านแหล่งการค้าต่าง ๆ เพื่อรองรับต่อการขยายตัวของเมืองเป็นเป้าหมายที่แรงงานต่างชาติหลั่งไหลเข้ามาทำงานเนื่องจากมีค่าแรงที่สูงกว่า มีแหล่งงานที่หลากหลายรองรับการทำงานมากกว่า มีพื้นที่แหล่งที่อยู่อาศัย การเดินทางที่สะดวกสบาย นอกจากนี้ยังรวมไปถึงแรงงานชาวไทยที่อยู่ตามพื้นที่ชนบทมีต้องการเข้ามาในเมืองเพื่อทำงานเป็นลูกจ้างในภาคอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อหารายได้ จนเกิดเป็นลักษณะสังคมเมืองที่มีการผสมผสานของกลุ่มคน มีการหลั่งไหลเข้ามาอยู่ในเมืองจนทำให้บริบทของเมือง พื้นที่สาธารณะ โครงข่ายการเดินทางเกิดความต้องการใช้งานมากขึ้น รวมไปถึงการใช้โครงสร้างพื้นฐานร่วมกันทำให้เกิดปัญหาด้านความปลอดภัย ความสะอาด และคุณภาพชีวิต ที่ไม่ได้กำหนดมาตรการต่าง ๆ ในการควบคุม ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสังเกตการณ์ (แผนที่สำรวจ) พื้นที่สาธารณะในเมืองอุตสาหกรรม ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในพื้นที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่สาธารณะในเมืองอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อสำรวจและทำความเข้าใจการใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะของผู้ใช้แรงงานในเมืองอุตสาหกรรมทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ พื้นที่สาธารณะเพื่อการคมนาคม พื้นที่สาธารณะเพื่อนันทนาการ และพื้นที่สาธารณะเพื่อการพาณิชยกรรม แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาประมวลผลเป็นรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะของผู้ใช้แรงงานในเมืองอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ใช้แรงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Public Space's Usage Patterns | en |
| dc.subject | Laborers | en |
| dc.subject | Industrial Area | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A Survey of Laborers' Public Spaces in an Industrial Area - Om-Noi City Municipality, Krathum Baen District, Samutsakorn Province. | en |
| dc.title | การสำรวจการใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะของผู้ใช้แรงงานในเมืองอุตสาหกรรม เขตเทศบาลนครอ้อมน้อย อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |