http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4076Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanapa ANUPAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนาภา อนุพัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The old town is a city with potential that is considered and asset capital. It was unique identity and the origin of a long history. The purposes of this research were to study gentrification phenomenon in the old town. Analyze the impact caused by gentrification phenomenon in the old town of songkhla. Find the elements that made the old town rapidly change in 10 years with the influence of gentrification phenomenon which came to play a role in the old town and promote physical preservation in the old town, developing a model of economy by replacing it with feature that are different from the original community. The researcher used the area in the old town of songkhla with over lopping physical, economic and society. From being the old town area of songkhla province to be a case study area and analyze the features of building styles in the old town and the building holder in the old town. Found that the building was preserved and examine the impact on economy and society towards the community in term of lifestyle, individuality that arises from those feature. The results showed that the middle class who came into holding a building in the old town of songkhla was a group similar to “Gentrification” Include the new gentrification, the young people who have a high level of education, single or married but have no children. The outsider or related group in the old town and earning higher than other holding group. Found that holding was only come for commercial gain not come for living by doing business in service tourism in the old town. There’s no closeness or attached to the community. The lifestyle is not consistent with the way of life of the former community and it impact the way of life of the former community in some group of small business community Approaches to reduce the impact of community change with the role of gentrification involved must consider feature of each group in the community according to the way of life, economy, society and cultures. Including the purpose of holding in each group in the community and consider both positive and negative impact that each group has on the community both in physical economy and society. In order to learn how to learn how to reduce the impact that occur in the old town along with conservation physical in the community by all of group involver. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เมืองเก่าเป็นเมืองที่มีศักยภาพที่นับว่าเป็นทุนทางสินทรัพย์ที่เป็นทั้งเอกลักษณ์ ของย่านชุมชน และการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปรากฏการณ์เจนตริฟิเคชั่นในเมืองเก่า วิเคราะห์ถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดจากปรากฏการณ์เจนตริเฟิเคชั่นในย่านเมืองเก่าสงขลา ที่ทำให้เมืองเก่าเกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วภายในระยะเวลา 10 ปี ด้วยอิทธิพลของปรากฏการเจนตริฟิเคชั่น ที่เข้าไปมีบทบาทต่อย่านเมืองเก่า ซึ่งเป็นการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์กายภาพภายในย่าน การพัฒนารูปแบบของเศรษฐกิจโดยการแทนที่ด้วยคุณลักษณะที่แตกต่างไปจากกลุ่มชุมชนเดิม ผู้วิจัยใช้พื้นที่ย่านเมืองเก่าสงขลา ที่มีการทับซ้อนของกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม จากความเป็นพื้นที่เมืองเก่าของจังหวัดสงขลา มาเป็นพื้นที่กรณีศึกษา และวิเคราะห์หาคุณลักษณะของรูปแบบอาคารภายในย่านเมืองเก่า และผู้ถือครองอาคารในย่านเมืองเก่า ที่พบว่ามีการอนุรักษ์อาคารเกิดขึ้น และจึงตรวจสอบผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นต่อด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ที่มีต่อชุมชนในด้านวิถีการดำเนินชีวิต ความเป็นตัวตน ที่เกิดจากคุณลักษณะเหล่านั้น ผลการศึกษาพอว่า กลุ่มชนชั้นกลางที่เข้าไปถือครองอาคารภายในย่านเมืองเก่าสงขลา เป็นกลุ่มที่มีคุณลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับ “ปรากฏการณ์เจนตริฟิเคชั่น” ได้แก่ เป็นกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ที่อายุน้อย มีระดับการศึกษาสูง โสดหรือใช้ชีวิตคู่แต่ยังไม่มีบุตร เป็นคนภายนอกหรือกลุ่มคนที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องภายในเมืองเก่า และมีรายได้สูงกว่าผู้ถือครองกลุ่มอื่นที่เหลือ แต่พบว่าการเข้ามาถือครองเป็นเพียงการเข้ามาหาผลประโยชน์ในเชิงพาณิชย์ ไม่ได้เข้ามาเพื่ออยู่อาศัย โดยการประกอบธุรกิจรูปแบบด้านการบริการ ที่มุ่งเน้นไปสู่การท่องเที่ยวภายในย่านเมืองเก่า ไม่มีความใกล้ชิดหรือผูกพันกับชุมชน รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตไม่สอดคล้องกับวิถีการดำรงชีวิตของย่านชุมชนเดิม และเกิดผลกระทบกับวิถีการใช้ชีวิตของย่านชุมชนเดิมในบางกลุ่มของชุมชนที่ประกอบธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก แนวทางการลดผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงย่านชุมชน ที่มีบทบาทของ “เจนตริฟิเคชั่น” เข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องนั้น ต้องพิจารณาถึงคุณลักษณะของแต่ละกลุ่มภายในย่านชุมชน ตามลักษณะวิถีชีวิตของกลุ่มคน เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม รวมถึงวัตถุประสงของการถือครองในแต่ละกลุ่มในย่านชุมชนนั้น และพิจารณาถึงผลกระทบทั้งในด้านบวกและด้านลบ ที่แต่ละกลุ่มนั้นมีต่อชุมชน ทั้งในการเปลี่ยนแปลงกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจและสังคม เพื่อเรียนรู้และแนวทางในการลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นในย่านเมืองเก่า ด้วยการอนุรักษ์ทางกายภาพภายในย่านควบคู่กันไป โดยทุกกลุ่มคนที่เกี่ยวข้อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมืองเก่า | th |
| dc.subject | เจนตริฟิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | ชนชั้นกลาง | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจรูปแบบใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS INFLUENCING THE TRANS FOR MATION OF THE OLD TOWN | en |
| dc.subject | GENTRIFICATION | en |
| dc.subject | MIDDLE CLASS | en |
| dc.subject | NEW BUSINESS MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | OLD BUSINESS MODEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | GENTRIFICATION PHENOMEON IN THE TOWN : IMPACTS OF GENTRIFICATION ON SONGKLA’S OLD TOWN | en |
| dc.title | ปรากฏการณ์เจนตริฟิเคชั่น กรณีศึกษาผลกระทบของเจนตริฟิเคชั่นต่อเมืองเก่าสงขลา | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |