DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ponlawat KATJINAKULen
dc.contributor: พลวัฒน์ เกตุจินากูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pheereeya Boonchaiyaprueken
dc.contributor.advisor: พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The transition from a water to land base city and a modern way of life in the seaside community area of Chonburi Municipality has resulted in the transformation of the physical of the community. The maritime shipping was disrupted and there are fewer fisheries. The land was filled into the sea to build houses along the roads. Many markets were closed and people has left to the new built city which conform in their lifestyle. This leads the city to the rising lots of unused space and lack of lively in urban areas. It also affects the forest areas by decreasing a large number of wetlands areas. The purpose of this research is to study the contemporary way of life through activities and usage patterns, physical environment of the community, suggesting guidelines for the design and development appropriate to the environment. It aims to create liveliness in the seaside community area of Chonburi Municipality This study applied a research method based on geographic information, field data collection and online surveys. The data was analyzed by basic statistic, cross-tabulation and conceptual framework of the relationship between the way of life and water-land urban morphology in order to create a lively city. The results of the study revealed the characteristics of settlements, building styles, transportation and economic activities fall into the scope of the land base city. The form of activities and use and the relationship with the seaside area is both related to the land base city and the water base city. The characteristics of the water base city were found only in the area adjacent to the seaside area. But the nature of the water base city arises through the relationship to use it to relax during the morning and evening hours. Therefore, the guidelines for the seaside community of Chonburi Municipality development were suggested as following: 1. Should the local authority introduce the public transport route, in particularly water-based mode as a secondary thoroughfare and improve the promenade to be suitable for walking and public transport services. 2. Should the authority provide the day time public areas for the community to reduce unused areas and improve the un used space as an exhibition or community activity area. 3. Should the authority introduces eco-tourism activities and preserve the mangrove forest area as a habitat for wild animals. 4. Should the regulation appropriate the new buildings with the local architectural pattern and appoint local materials.en
dc.description.abstract: จากการเปลี่ยนผ่านจากเมืองฐานน้ำสู่เมืองฐานบกและวิถีชีวิตสมัยใหม่ในพื้นที่ชุมชนชายทะเลเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ทำให้ลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมืองไม่ได้ตอบสนองวิถีชีวิตดั้งเดิมอีกต่อไป การเดินเรือขนส่งถูกยกเลิก การทำประมงมีจำนวนน้อยลง เกิดการถมดินลงทะเลเพื่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยตามแนวถนน ตลาดหลายแห่งปิดตัวลง และผู้คนเริ่มย้ายถิ่นฐานไปยังพื้นที่อื่นซึ่งตอบสนองต่อวิถีชีวิตใหม่มากกว่า ทำให้เมืองขาดการพัฒนาและเกิดเป็น พื้นที่ซึ่งไม่ได้ใช้งานจำนวนมาก และขาดความมีชีวิตชีวาในพื้นที่เมือง นอกจากนั้นยังส่งผลต่อพื้นที่ป่า ชายเลนที่ลดลงเป็นจำนวนมาก งานวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิถีชีวิตร่วมสมัยผ่านรูปแบบกิจกรรมและการใช้งาน ลักษณะทางกายภาพ และเสนอแนะแนวทางการออกแบบและพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมและเกิดความมีชีวิตชีวาในพื้นที่ชุมชนชายทะเลเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการค้นคว้าจากข้อมูลทางภูมิศาสตร์สารสนเทศ การเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม และการทำแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผ่านการนับจำนวน การทำตารางไขว้ และการวิเคราะห์ผ่านกรอบแนวคิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิถีชีวิตและสัณฐานเมืองน้ำ-บกเพื่อสร้างเมืองที่มีชีวิตชีวา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐาน รูปแบบอาคาร รูปแบบการคมนาคม และกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจเข้าข่ายลักษณะของเมืองฐานบก ส่วนรูปแบบกิจกรรมและการใช้งาน และความสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ชายทะเลนั้นเข้าข่ายทั้งกับลักษณะของเมืองฐานบก และลักษณะของเมืองฐานน้ำ โดยพบลักษณะของเมืองฐานน้ำเฉพาะในบริเวณที่ติดกับพื้นที่ชายทะเล แต่ลักษณะของเมืองฐานน้ำนั้นเกิดขึ้นผ่านความสัมพันธ์เพื่อใช้ในการพักผ่อนในช่วงเวลาเช้า และเย็นเป็นส่วนใหญ่ จึงได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการออกแบบและพัฒนาชุมชนชายทะเลเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาเส้นทางบริการรถสาธารณะ พัฒนาการสัญจรทางน้ำเป็นเส้นทางสัญจรรอง และปรับปรุงทางเดินริมน้ำให้เหมาะต่อการเดินและการเข้าถึงบริการขนส่งสาธารณะ 2. จัดให้มีการใช้งานพื้นที่สาธารณะแทรกตัวไปในชุมชนเพื่อเพิ่มการใช้งานระหว่างวันในพื้นที่ไม่ได้ใช้งาน 3. จัดให้มีกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ และสงวนรักษาพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนไว้เพื่อเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับสิ่งมีชีวิตชนิดอื่น และ 4. การกำหนดให้อาคารที่สร้างขึ้นมาใหม่มีรูปแบบอาคารแบบบ้านพื้นถิ่น หรือใช้วัสดุก่อสร้างพื้นถิ่น และปรับปรุงพื้นที่ไม่ได้ใช้งานเป็นนิทรรศการ หรือพื้นที่กิจกรรมของชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ชุมชนชายทะเลth
dc.subject: วิถีชีวิตth
dc.subject: สัณฐานเมืองน้ำ-บกth
dc.subject: Seaside Communityen
dc.subject: Way of Lifeen
dc.subject: Water-Land Based Cityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A study of the relationship between the way of life and morphology of a water-land based city in the seaside community area of Chonburi Municipality.en
dc.title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิถีชีวิตและสัณฐานเมืองน้ำ-บกในพื้นที่ชุมชนชายทะเลเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth