http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4082| Title: | A Study of the Breaking of Gated Community Phenomenon: Case study in Lat Phrao district การศึกษาปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่ย่านลาดพร้าว |
| Authors: | Jitsupa CHUEMCHAITRAKUL จิตสุภา เชื่อมชัยตระกูล Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | ปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว ชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว สัณฐานเมือง Breaking of gated community phenomenon Gated community Morphology |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The breaking of gated community is a phenomenon which caused by developing of gated community. This research examines a phenomenon in Lat Phrao district and aims to 1) study on common characteristic of the breaking of gated community 2) present its effects through morphological study and 3) suggest the guidelines for future community development. This research applies the data analytics with various statistic of each phenomenon to represent its characteristics and impacts on urban context, user experience and gated community itself.
The research suggests that the breaking of gated community phenomenon has the impacts on the neighborhood context in two ways; the positive and negative effects.
1. The phenomenon has the positive impact on the way in which the breaking gated community adds extra entrance which also implies that it increases potential accessibility and shorten the distance to access the facilities for people who live in gated communities, neighborhood and passers. Moreover, it encourages an opportunity to generate secondary income for people who live in gated communities and neighborhood. It also consequentially increasing eyes on the street of people who live in gated communities.
2. The phenomenon has the negative impact on the way in which it reduces privacy of the inhabitant and raise traffic congestion, pollution and incidents to the communities.
This research then proposes the development guidelines for gated community as following; The design of gated community should increase the level of accessibility and permeable movement of the neighborhood. It also should establish the land-use diversity within the neighborhood as suggested through complete neighborhood concept. The guidelines should include the built environment design guidelines and regulation of community planning in order to reduce incident and traffic through movement. ปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วเป็นปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดจากการพัฒนาพื้นที่รูปแบบชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปราฏการณ์ในพื้นที่เขตลาดพร้าวและมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วว่ามีลักษณะร่วมกันอย่างไร 2) นำเสนอผลกระทบที่เกิดจากปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วผ่านการศึกษาสัณฐานเมือง และ 3) นําเสนอข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการออกแบบพัฒนาชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เป็นการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล เพื่อหาผลกระทบจากปรากฏการณ์ดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปรากฏการณ์การแตกออกของชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วส่งผลกระทบต่อชุมชนละแวกบ้าน ซึ่งสามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผลกระทบเชิงบวก และผลกระทบเชิงลบ 1. ผลกระทบเชิงบวก พบว่า ปรากฏการณ์โดยรวมเป็นการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายการสัญจร ที่ส่งผลให้ศักยภาพในการเข้าถึงพื้นที่เพิ่มขึ้นและเป็นการร่นระยะทางในการเข้าถึงสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ให้กับผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ภายในชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว ชุมชนข้างเคียงและผู้สัญจรผ่าน นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสในการสร้างรายได้ให้กับทั้งผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ภายในชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วที่เกิดปราฏการณ์และชุมชนข้างเคียง รวมถึงสร้างความปลอดภัย (สายตาสอดส่อง) ให้กับผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ภายในชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว 2. ผลกระทบเชิงลบ พบว่า ผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ภายในชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วที่เกิดปรากฏการณ์มีความเป็นส่วนตัวที่ลดลง รวมถึงปัญหาจากการจราจร ได้แก่ การจราจรติดขัด มลภาวะ และความไม่ปลอดภัยจากยานพาหนะที่สัญจรผ่าน ซึ่งข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการออกแบบพัฒนาชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว มีดังนี้ ชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้วควรสร้างความแทรกซึมและส่งเสริมความหลากหลาย และลดผลกระทบเชิงลบจากปรากฏการณ์ โดยการใช้การออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมและการกำหนดกฏเกณฑ์ มาตรการการควบคุมปรากฏการณ์ |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4082 |