http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4084Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prasong SOMNOI | en |
| dc.contributor | ประสงค์ สมน้อย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sombat Mangmeesuksiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Daśabhūmikasūtta and Visuddhimagga emphasize the practicing knowledge leading to the self-salvation attainment, the highest goal of all Buddhists. The path which set free the mind from all defilement shown in both suttas lies within this body and mind. It is known as the path of purifications (Visuddhi). Daśabhūmikasūtta states that there are 10 levels of purification which are respectively the purification of the teachings of the past Buddhas, the purification of the teachings of the present Buddhas, the purification of the teachings of the future Buddhas, the purification of conducts, the purification of the mind, the purification of removal of views, doubt, and uncertain, the purification of knowledge of the right and wrong paths, the purification of application and relinquishment, the purification of the final ultimate discernment and realization of all the elements of the enlightenment and the purification of perfecting all sentient beings. While the Visuddhimagga states there are 7 paths of purification in order such as: the purification of conduct, the purification of views, the purification of removal doubt, the purification of the path both right and wrong, the purification of knowledge and vision of practice and the purification of knowledge and vision. The study found that both suttas have shown the similar steps of purifying conduct, mind and wisdom. Undoubtedly, the only insignificant difference between them is due to its numbers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | คัมภีร์ทศภูมิกสูตรและคัมภีร์วิสุทธิมรรคเป็นคัมภีร์ที่กล่าวถึงปฏิปทาเพื่อความหลุดพ้นเพื่อตนเองและเป็นปฏิปทาของความเป็นพระโพธิสัตว์รวมเอาปริยัติ ปฏิบัติ ปฏิเวธ ไว้ครบถ้วน เป็นคัมภีร์ที่บอกแนวทาง หรือแผนที่ทางดำเนินไปสู่ความหลุดพ้นจากอำนาจของกิเลสอย่างสิ้นเชิง ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการปฏิบัติที่มีขอบเขตจำกัดอยู่ภายในกายของเรา เป็นแก่นแท้ของพระพุทธสาสนา เป็นเป้าหมายสูงสุด การปฏิบัติเพื่อการบรรลุเป้าหมายสูงสุดคือการทำความบริสุทธิ์ให้เกิดขึ้นแก่ตน ทศภูมิกสูตรได้กล่าวถึงปฏิปทาเพื่อการบรรลุธรรมด้วยวิศุทธิ 10 อย่าง คือ อตีตพุทธธรรมวิศุทธิ อนาคตพุทธธรรมวิศุทธิ ปรัตยุตปันนพุทธธรรมวิศุทธิ ศีลวิศุทธิ จิตตวิศุทธิ ทฤษฏิกางกษาวิมติวิเลขาปนยนวิศุทธิ มารคามารคชญาณวิศุทธิ ประติปัตติประหาณชญาณวิศุทธิ สรรพโพธิปักขิยธรรโมตตโรตตรวิภาวนวิศุทธิ และ สรรพสัตตปริปจนวิศุทธิ ส่วนวิสุทธิมรรคกล่าวถึงการปฏิบัติเพื่อการบรรลุธรรมด้วยวิสุทธิ 7 คือ สีลวิสุทธิ จิตตวิสุทธิ ทิฏฐิวิสุทธิ กังขาวิตรณวิสุทธิ มัคคามัคคญาณทัสนวิสุทธิ ปฏิปทาญาณทัสนวิสุทธิ และ ญาณทัสนวิสุทธิ ผลการเปรียบเทียบพบว่าปฏิปทาเพื่อการบรรลุธรรมสูงสุดในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองคือการทำความหมดจดแห่งศีล สมาธิและปัญญาให้เกิดขึ้นเหมือนกัน สิ่งที่แตกต่างกันของแนวปฏิบัติในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองคือจำนวนวิสุทธิ เท่านั้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทศภูมิ | th |
| dc.subject | Daśabhūmi | en |
| dc.subject | Visuddhi | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF SPIRITUAL PATH TOWARDS THE HIGHEST GOAL IN THE DAŚABHŪMIKA SŪTRA AND VISUDDHIMAGGA | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติเพื่อการบรรลุธรรมในคัมภีร์ทศภูมิกสูตรและคัมภีร์วิสุทธิมรรค | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |