DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Piarnpilas PIRIYAPHOKANONTen
dc.contributor: เพียรพิลาส พิริยาโภคานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sarawuth Pintongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศราวุฒิ ปิ่นทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The culture of Thailand's standard education often presents curriculum in which students cannot perform to their full potential. Thus the higher education should focus on developing comprehensive knowledge integration. With a rapidly changing world caused by technological disruption, demands in the labor market also change. New graduates are supposed to have strong foundation, high resilience, and well-rounded abilities, so that they can apply their knowledge and expertise to diverse professional settings. This research aims to examine Thailand's culture of education and the structure of Dramatic Arts for knowledge integration. The research combines different methods: collecting qualitative data from experts in various fields; analyzing; synthesizing; designing activities for knowledge integration through the structure of Dramatic Arts to develop 21st century learning skill activities with art, culture, and design; measuring and assessing the before & after results by using quantitative surveys with Rajabhat students from each year as samples, while focusing on the enhancement of learning abilities. The activities were organized three times: 1) “Khun-khey” for First Year students so that they can build self-understanding on developing skills for this major 2) “Khluk-khli” for Second Year students so that they have foundation and learn about different yet connected majors within the faculty 3) “Khli-khlay” for Third Year students so that they can develop well-rounded skills and cross-disciplinary integration within the university. The researcher found all three activities are tools that can be used to develop literacy skills, positive attitude, leadership, intelligence, responsibility, judgment in problem solving, social adaptation, teamwork, communication, creative thinking, as well as continued learning to further knowledge in one's discipline and expand to other fields. Both direct and indirect benefits are gained, all of which will improve students' learning standards and prepare them to be able to successfully enter the real world.en
dc.description.abstract: วัฒนธรรมการศึกษาไทยขั้นพื้นฐานมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ไม่สามารถแสดงศักยภาพของนักศึกษาได้เต็มที่ ฉะนั้นในระดับอุดมศึกษา ควรเน้นพัฒนาการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้รอบด้าน ประกอบกับยุคที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วจากการพัฒนาของเทคโนโลยี ทำให้ความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานเปลี่ยนไป ฉะนั้นบัณฑิตจบใหม่ควรได้รับการวางรากฐานที่ดีมีความยืดหยุ่นสูงในการเปลี่ยนแปลง พัฒนาตนเองให้มีศักยภาพรอบด้าน จะสามารถนำองค์ความรู้มาปรับใช้ตามความชำนาญของตนเองในการประกอบวิชาชีพที่หลากหลาย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมการศึกษาไทย และโครงสร้างศาสตร์การละครเพื่อบูรณาการศึกษา ในรูปแบบผสมผสานโดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านต่างๆ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และออกแบบกิจกรรมการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ด้วยโครงสร้างศาสตร์การละคร เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ผสานกับศิลปวัฒนธรรม และศิลปะการออกแบบ ชี้วัดและประเมินผลก่อนและหลังด้วยแบบสอบถามเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาแต่ละรับดับชั้นในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เน้นประเด็นเรื่องการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ครั้ง 1) คุ้น-เคย ชั้นปีที่ 1 สร้างความเข้าใจตนเองในการพัฒนาทักษะภายในสาขาวิชา 2) คลุก-คลี ชั้นปีที่ 2 สร้างพื้นฐาน รู้จักความหลากหลายของสาขาวิชาที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกันในคณะ 3) คลี่-คลาย ชั้นปีที่ 3 พัฒนาทักษะรอบด้านมีการบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ข้ามศาสตร์ภายในมหาวิทยาลัย ผู้วิจัยพบว่ากิจกรรมทั้ง 3 นั้นเป็นเครื่องมือที่นำมาพัฒนาทักษะด้านการอ่านเขียน ทัศนคติเชิงบวก ภาวะผู้นำ สติปัญญา ความรับผิดชอบ การใช้วิจารณญาณในการแก้ปัญหา มีการปรับตัวเข้ากับสังคมและการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น เป็นตัวกลางในการสื่อสาร เสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมถึงการเรียนรู้ต่อเนื่องต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ในศาสตร์ของตน และเสริมความรอบรู้ในศาสตร์อื่นตามลำดับ ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ทั้งทางตรง และทางอ้อม เพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ ของนักศึกษาให้มีความเข้มแข็ง พร้อมออกสู่สังคมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมการศึกษาth
dc.subject: ศาสตร์การละครth
dc.subject: การบูรณาองค์ความรู้ข้ามศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: CULTURE OF EDUCATIONen
dc.subject: DRAMATIC ARTSen
dc.subject: CROSS-DISCIPLINARYen
dc.subject: KNOWLEDGE INTEGRATIONen
dc.subject: 21ST CENTURY LEARNING SKILLSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: From Dramatic Arts to Create Learning Culture: A Case Study in Rajabhat Universityen
dc.title: ศาสตร์การละครสู่การสร้างสรรค์วัฒนธรรมการศึกษากรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th