DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Unchalee SARIKANONTHen
dc.contributor: อัญชลี สาริกานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Saisuda Tiacharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: สายสุดา เตียเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out a model of basic education school board committees in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in the next decade which applied Ethnographic Delphi Future Research to be the instrument for data collecting. There were an unstructured interview and a questionnaire by using 19 experts. Techniques for selecting experts were the purposive sampling according to the specified criteria. The statistical treatment used mode, median and interquartile range. The results of this research found that a model of basic education school board committees in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration composed of 4 dimensions. 1) In terms of the basic education school board committees’ structure, the relevant rules and regulations should be modified to allow flexibility in recruiting additional representatives such as social workers, health worker, the professor and allow the school to adjust the structure to suit for the school. The term of office can be adjusted according to the situation. 2) Qualifications of the basic education school board committees must have sacrifice volunteer, knowledge and abilities in education. They can use technology and good information knowledge of community context and promote learning as well including having good communication skills. 3) Roles and duties of the basic education school board committees must be a person with an educational vision. Everyone is involved in planning and teaching supervision by observing in the classroom. There is a reflection of opinions that are useful to the school. Support or coordinate with external agencies or private organizations to mobilize sufficient educational resources such as technology media and materials. They can use soft skills for interaction to manage conflict between schools and communities. 4) Supporting factors for the basic education school board committees. Prepare clarity operating manual for them. There must be a good relationship between the administrators and the basic education school board committees for cooperation in the education. They must also possess the social skills used in interaction with themselves. There is motivation to build morale and encourage positive reinforcement to facilitate the work for them. To honor the basic education school board committees who sacrificed and made contributions to the school.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบรูปแบบคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้า ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน ใช้เทคนิคเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ฐานนิยม มัธยฐาน และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในทศวรรษหน้า ประกอบด้วย 4  ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านโครงสร้างคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ควรมีการปรับเปลี่ยนระเบียบและข้อบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวข้องให้มีความยืดหยุ่นในการสรรหาตัวแทนเพิ่มเติม เช่น นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข ผู้แทนมหาวิทยาลัย และให้โรงเรียนสามารถปรับโครงสร้างของคณะกรรมการให้มีความเหมาะสมตามบริบทของโรงเรียน สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนวาระการดำรงตำแหน่งได้ตามสถานการณ์ 2) ด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ต้องมีความเสียสละ มีจิตอาสา มีความรู้ ความถนัดด้านงานการศึกษา สามารถใช้เทคโนโลยี และข้อมูลข่าวสารได้ดี รอบรู้ข่าวสาร รอบรู้บริบทของชุมชน และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ได้เป็นอย่างดี รวมถึงการมีทักษะด้านการสื่อสารที่ดี 3) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ด้านการศึกษา มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการจัดศึกษา การนิเทศการสอน และสะท้อนความคิดเห็นที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่โรงเรียน ให้การสนับสนุนหรือร่วมมือประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกหรือองค์กรเอกชน เพื่อระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาให้เพียงพอ มีทักษะทางสังคมที่ใช้ในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Soft Skills) สามารถบริหารความขัดแย้งระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนได้ 4) ด้านปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีการจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน มีการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีร่วมกันระหว่างผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและคณะกรรมการ เพื่อให้เกิดความร่วมมืออย่างจริงจังในการพัฒนาการศึกษา มีการส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคมที่ใช้ในการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับโรงเรียนและระหว่างคณะกรรมการด้วยกันเอง และมีการสร้างแรงจูงใจ สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อเป็นการเสริมแรงทางบวก เพื่อเป็นการอำนวยความสะดวกในด้านการทำงาน และให้การเชิดชูเกียรติของคณะกรรมการที่เสียสละและทำคุณประโยชน์ให้กับสถานศึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน/ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้าth
dc.subject: A MODEL OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL BOARD COMMITTEES / SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A MODEL OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL BOARD COMMITTEES IN SCHOOLSUNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATIONIN THE NEXT DECADEen
dc.title: รูปแบบคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th