http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4111Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriphon PANKLANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิริพร ปานกลาง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) transformational leadership of school administrators under under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. 2) student-centered instructional management in the schools under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. 3) The relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and student-centered instructional management in the schools under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. The sample group is There are 63 schools under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. There are two informants per school, consisting of 1) school administrators or acting in position 2) A total of 126 teachers. The research tools are questionnaire. The statistics used are frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient Analysis. The results of this research revealed that: 1) transformational leadership of school administrators under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area, collectively and individually, were found at the highest level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were providing individualized, providing an appropriate model, identifying and acurating a vision, high performant expectations, and intellectual stimulation. 2) student-centered instructional management in the schools under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. Considering each aspect the result was highest in 1 aspect and was high in 4 aspect ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as positive classroom management, using media, innovation and technology and leaning resources that support learning, expressing opinion , give feedback for developing leaning method. Furthermore, using learning by doing method that can be applied in real life lastly, examining and evaluation systematically for developing student respectively. 3) The relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and student-centered instructional management in the schools under the Office of Samutsongkhram Primary Educational Service Area. It was moderate level which was statistically significant at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 63 แห่ง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่ง / ครู รวมทั้งหมด 126 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น จำนวน 1 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การส่งเสริมการยอมรับในเป้าหมายของกลุ่ม การสนับสนุนเป็นรายบุคคล การเป็นแบบอย่างที่เหมาะสม การระบุและการแสดงวิสัยทัศน์ ความคาดหวังต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานในระดับสูง การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ตามลำดับ 2. การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ มีการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียนเชิงบวก ใช้สื่อ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ จัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการคิดและปฏิบัติจริงและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตได้ และตรวจสอบและประเมินผู้เรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ และนำผลมาพัฒนาผู้เรียน ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง,การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational leadership / Student-Centered Instructional Management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORSAND STUDENT- CENTERED INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENTIN THE SCHOOLS UNDER THE OFFICE OF SAMUTSONGKHRAM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |