http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4117Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wirutchada SWANGAROON | en |
| dc.contributor | วิรัชฎา สว่างอรุณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanasith Sithsungnoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) study fundamental details of training curriculum development on sexuality education for elementary students, 2) develop the training curriculum on sexuality education for elementary students, 3) trial the training curriculum, and 4) evaluate and improve the training curriculum on the 4 following aspects; 4.1) to compare their knowledge and understandings on sexuality education and multicultural society, 4.2) to study their attitudes towards sexuality education and multicultural society, 4.3) to evaluate their practical skills on sexuality education and multicultural society, and 4.4) to ask for their opinions on the training curriculum on sexuality education and multicultural society. The target group was 58 elementary students from the 2nd semester of academic year 2021 of Wattakramen School in Tha Maka district, Kanchanaburi province selected for volunteer sampling. Research tools consisted of (1) training curriculum on sexuality education and multicultural society for elementary students (M=4.51, SD =0.54), (2) cognitive test (p=0.41-0.72, r=0.23-0.31, KR-20=0.70-1.00), (3) attitude test (IOC=1.00), (4) self-practical evaluation test (IOC=1.00), and (5) student’s opinion questionnaire on the training curriculum (IOC=1.00). The statistics used in this research were percentage (%), mean (M), Standard Deviation (SD), and Dependent samples t-test. The results were as follows: 1. For fundamental details of the training curriculum development, it was found that the relating parties required the training curriculum development; 1) on learning: the students are able to practice and discover knowledge by themselves and work as a team and 2) on contents, hypothetical situation where knowledge can be applied in daily lives should be used with various and behavioral comprehensive measurements and evaluations. 2. The results of training curriculum development show that the curriculum consist of the following significant components; 1) Rationale 2) Objectives, 3) Curriculum structure, 4) 6 units of learning lessons with practical section including lecture, practice, brainstorming, learning game, discussion, role play and learning by technology, 5) learning sources/media, and 6) measurement and evaluation. The curriculum quality was in very good level. (M=4.51, SD=0.54) 3. For the application of the training curriculum, it is found that there were pre-training test and training section according to learning units and curriculum activity in 2 days at the meeting room of Wattakramen School with specialized lecturers, post-training test, and evaluation test of student’s opinions on the training curriculum. A month after that, sexuality education and multicultural society skills were also evaluated. 4. For the evaluation and improvement of the training curriculum, it was found that 4.1) the student’s learning results after using the training curriculum were higher than the pre-training, 4.2) the students’ overall attitudes on sexuality education and multicultural society were in good level (M=3.52, SD=0.34), 4.3) the students’ overall practical skills on sexuality education and multicultural society were in the highest level (M=4.50, SD=0.50), and 4.4) the students’ overall opinions on the training curriculum on sexuality education and multicultural society were in the highest level (M=4.43, SD=0.28). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่อง เพศวิถีศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ 4) ประเมินผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 4.1) เปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจ 4.2) ศึกษาทัศนคติต่อเพศวิถีศึกษาและสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม 4.3) ประเมินทักษะในการปฏิบัติตน และ 4.4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ ตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 58 คน โดยการคัดเลือกอาสาสมัคร(Volunteer Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ (M=4.51, SD =0.54) 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ (p=0.41-0.72, r=0.23-0.31, KR-20=0.70-1.00) 3) แบบวัดทัศนคติ (IOC=1.00) 4) แบบประเมินทักษะในการปฏิบัติตน (IOC=1.00) และ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ (IOC=1.00) สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่ม (Dependent samples t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ โดยผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า มีความต้องการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ที่เน้นได้ลงมือปฏิบัติและค้นพบความรู้ด้วยตนเอง การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมกระบวนการกลุ่ม ในลักษณะสถานการณ์จำลอง สามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ส่วนการวัดผลและประเมินผลหลายรูปแบบให้ครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมที่มุ่งหวัง 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า หลักสูตรฯ มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร 4) หน่วยการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 หน่วยและภาคปฏิบัติ มีขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการฟังบรรยาย การลงมือปฏิบัติ การระดมสมอง เกมการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้จากการอภิปราย การแสดงบทบาทสมมุติ และการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคโนโลยี 5) สื่อ/แหล่งเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดและการประเมินผล ซึ่งหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (M=4.51, SD =0.54) 3. ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า ได้ทำการทดสอบก่อนการฝึกอบรม จัดอบรมตามหน่วยการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ เป็นเวลา 2 วัน ณ ห้องประชุมเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 84 พรรษา มหาราช โรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน มีวิทยากรเฉพาะทางให้ความรู้ ทำการทดสอบหลังการฝึกอบรมและประเมินความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ หลังจากนั้น 1 เดือน ได้ทำการประเมินทักษะในการปฏิบัติตนด้านเพศวิถีศึกษากับสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม 4. ผลการประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า 4.1) นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้หลังการใช้หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 4.2) นักเรียนมีทัศนคติเพศวิถีศึกษากับสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (M=3.52, SD=0.34) 4.3) นักเรียนมีทักษะในการปฏิบัติตนด้านเพศวิถีศึกษากับสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.50, SD=0.50) และ 4.4) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมฯ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.43, SD=0.28) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม | th |
| dc.subject | เพศวิถีศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สังคมพหุวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | TRAINING CURRICULM DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | SEXUALITY EDUCATION | en |
| dc.subject | MULTICULTURAL SOCIETY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Training Curriculum Development on Sexuality Education and Multicultural Society for Secondary School Students | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่อง เพศวิถีศึกษากับสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |