http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4118Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanaphat THEPSATHIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนภัทร เทพสถิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to examine; 1) the managerial skills of school administrators, 2) the teachers' quality of work life, and 3) the relationship between the managerial skills of school administrators and the teachers' quality of work life. The samples were 28 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi. The respondents consisted of one school director, one deputy school director, and two teachers, with a total of 112. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about the managerial skills of school administrators based on Griffin’s concept and the quality of work life of teachers based on Walton’s concept. The statistics were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that: 1. The managerial skills of school administrators collectively were found at the highest level, and individually, ranking from the highest mean: decision-making skill, technical skill, interpersonal skill, conceptual skill, time-management skill, communication skill, and the last and only one was a diagnostic skill which indicated a high level. 2. The teachers' quality of work life collectively was found at a high level, and individually, ranking from the highest mean: constitution in the work organization, and opportunity to use and develop human capacities. Most of them are at a high level, followed by the opportunity for growth and security, the social relevance of work life, social integration in the work organization, safe and healthy working conditions, work and total life space, and adequate and fair compensation 3. The strong relationship between the managerial skills of school administrators and the teachers' quality of work life under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi was found at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 28 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และครู 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดกริฟฟิน กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูตามแนวคิดของวอลตัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านการตัดสินใจ ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านความคิดรวบยอด ทักษะด้านการบริหารเวลา และทักษะด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 2 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านประชาธิปไตยในการทำงาน และด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคล ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านโอกาสในความเจริญก้าวหน้าและสวัสดิภาพ ด้านความเกี่ยวข้องกับสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคม ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ถูกสุขลักษณะและปลอดภัย ด้านจังหวะชีวิต และด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและยุติธรรม ตามลำดับ 3. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | MANAGERIAL SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS | en |
| dc.subject | TEACHERS' QUALITY OF WORK LIFE | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suphanburi | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | MANAGERIAL SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND TEACHERS' QUALITY OF WORK LIFE UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SUPHANBURI | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |