http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4123Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chananan KOOMPROM | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนานันท์ กุ่มพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEECHAI IAMJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this this study are 1) to compare the achievement of critical reading. for Mathayomsuksa 6 students before and after studying with 4Ex2 Instructional Model. 2) to compare the achievement of critical reading for Mathayomsuksa 6 students to 4Ex2 Instructional Model. after studying with the 75 percent criterion, and 3) to study opinions of Mathayomsuksa 6 students towards 4Ex2 Instructional Model. The sample of this study was 35 students in Mathayomsuksa 6/2, Saiyokmaneekanwitthaya School, Sai Yok District, Kanchanaburi Province, first semester of the academic year 2022, which is obtained from random using the cluster random sampling. The research instruments are 1) Critical reading learning management plan to 4Ex2 Instructional Model. There are 5 plans for learning management, each plan is 2 hours, a total of 10 hours. 2) Critical reading ability test which assesses advanced thinking according to Bloom's Taxonomy theory, analytical thinking synthesis and valuation, 30 items. and 3) Questionnaire on the opinions of students towards 4Ex2 Instructional Model. The statistics used to analyze the data were used to find percentages, arithmetic mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and value test independent of each other (t – test dependent). The findings revealed that 1. Achievement of critical reading for Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning management with 4Ex2 Instructional Model. statistically significantly higher than before learning management at the level .05 2. Achievement of critical reading for Mathayomsuksa 6 students after learning management with 4Ex2 Instructional Model. statistically significantly pass the criteria 75 percent at the level .05 3. Students' opinions on 4Ex2 Instructional Model, It is at the most agreeable level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมี วิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 หลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/2 โรงเรียนไทรโยคมณีกาญจน์วิทยา อำเภอไทรโยค จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 ซึ่งมีวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 แผน แผนละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวม 10 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบทดสอบ วัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ซึ่งประเมินการคิดขั้นสูง ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของ Bloom's Taxonomy ได้แก่ การคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดสังเคราะห์และการคิดประเมินค่า จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที่ แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t – test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 ในภาพรวมผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 อยู่ในระดับที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ / การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 | th |
| dc.subject | CRITICAL READING / 4Ex2 INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF CRITICAL READING ACHIEVEMENT FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS USING 4Ex2 INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |